Top white facebook2x Top white twitter2x Top white instagram2x Top white phone2x 01243 512400 Top white email2x Email us Top white webcam2x Webcam Top white search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

July 2024

Monday 22nd Monday Rowing Rowing
Monday 22nd - 26th Mirror Training Week Class Training
Tuesday 23rd Tuesday Rowing Rowing
Wednesday 24th Wednesday Rowing Rowing
Wednesday 24th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 XOD & Swallow Wednesday Evening Racing Club Racing
Wednesday 24th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Wednesday Evening Supper Social & Dining book
Thursday 25th Thursday Rowing Rowing
Thursday 25th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Sunbeam Evening Racing Club Racing
Thursday 25th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Thursday Evening Supper Social & Dining book
Friday 26th Friday Rowing Rowing
Saturday 27th - 28th RYA Powerboat Level 2 RYA Training book
Saturday 27th Saturday Rowing Rowing
Saturday 27th08:3008:30 Club Racing Saturday 27th July HW 16:59 4.6m Club Racing
Sunday 28th - 9th Aug Parents and Siblings of JF Competitors Social Bundle Tickets - PLEASE NOTE: You do not need to puchase social bundle tickets for competitors Junior Fortnight book
Sunday 28th Sunday Rowing Rowing
Sunday 28th08:3008:30 Club Racing Sunday 28th July HW 17:17 4.6m Club Racing
Monday 29th - 9th Aug Junior Fortnight Fleet Entry (Helm Only) Junior Fortnight book
Monday 29th Monday Rowing Rowing
Tuesday 30th Tuesday Rowing Rowing
Wednesday 31st Wednesday Rowing Rowing
Wednesday 31st18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 XOD & Swallow Wednesday Evening Racing Club Racing
Wednesday 31st19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Wednesday Evening Supper Social & Dining book

August 2024

Thursday 1st Thursday Rowing Rowing
Thursday 1st18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Sunbeam Evening Racing Club Racing
Thursday 1st19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Thursday Evening Supper Social & Dining book
Friday 2nd Friday Rowing Rowing
Saturday 3rd - 4th RYA Powerboat Level 2 RYA Training book
Saturday 3rd Saturday Rowing Rowing
Saturday 3rd08:3008:30 Club Racing Saturday 3rd August HW 12:02 4.5m Club Racing
Sunday 4th Sunday Rowing Rowing
Sunday 4th08:3008:30 Club Racing Sunday 4th August HW 12:43 4.5m Club Racing
Wednesday 7th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 XOD & Swallow Wednesday Evening Racing Club Racing
Thursday 8th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Sunbeam Evening Racing Club Racing
Saturday 10th - 11th RYA Powerboat Level 2 RYA Training book
Saturday 10th08:3008:30 Club Racing Saturday 10th August HW 15:55 4.3m Club Racing
Sunday 11th08:3008:30 Club Racing Sunday 11th August HW 16:30 4.2m Club Racing
Wednesday 14th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 XOD & Swallow Wednesday Evening Racing Club Racing
Thursday 15th - 17th ISC RS 200 Youth Event (Age 18-26) Open Meeting Entry book
Thursday 15th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Sunbeam Evening Racing Club Racing
Saturday 17th08:3008:30 Club Racing Saturday 17th August HW 10:25 4.1m Club Racing
Sunday 18th08:3008:30 Club Racing Sunday 18th August HW 11:12 4.4m Club Racing
Wednesday 21st18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 XOD & Swallow Wednesday Evening Racing Club Racing
Thursday 22nd18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Sunbeam Evening Racing Club Racing
Friday 23rd - 26th Mirror Nationals Open Meeting Entry book
Friday 23rd08:3008:30 Mirror Nationals Day 1 Friday 23rd August HW 14:52 5.0m Club Racing
Saturday 24th08:3008:30 Mirror Nationals Day 2 & BSC Regatta Saturday 24th August HW 15:38 4.9m Club Racing
Sunday 25th08:3008:30 Mirror Nationals Day 3 & Club Racing Sunday 25th August HW 16:26 4.6m Club Racing
Monday 26th08:3008:30 Mirror Nationals Day 4 & Bank Holiday Monday Club Racing 26th August HW 17:19 4.3m Club Racing
Wednesday 28th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 XOD & Swallow Wednesday Evening Racing Club Racing
Thursday 29th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Sunbeam Evening Racing Club Racing
Saturday 31st08:3008:30 Merlin Youth Championships Day 1 & Club Racing Saturday 31st August HW 11:14 4.2m Club Racing

September 2024

Sunday 1st08:3008:30 Merlin Youth Championships Day 2 & Club Racing Sunday 1st September HW 11:57 4.4m Club Racing
Wednesday 4th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 XOD & Swallow Wednesday Evening Racing Club Racing
Thursday 5th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Sunbeam Evening Racing Club Racing
Saturday 7th08:3008:30 Club Racing Saturday 7th September HW 14:44 4.5m Club Racing
Sunday 8th08:3008:30 Club Racing Sunday 8th September HW 15:11 4.4m Club Racing
Wednesday 11th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 XOD & Swallow Wednesday Evening Racing Club Racing
Thursday 12th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Sunbeam Evening Racing Club Racing
Friday 13th16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 Flag Officer's Meeting Club Information and Meeting's
Saturday 14th - 15th RYA Powerboat Level 2 RYA Training book
Saturday 14th08:3008:30 Club Racing Saturday 14th September HW 08:54 3.9m Club Racing
Sunday 15th08:3008:30 Club Racing Sunday 15th September HW 10:01 4.2m Club Racing
Wednesday 18th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 XOD & Swallow Wednesday Evening Racing Club Racing
Thursday 19th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Sunbeam Evening Racing Club Racing
Friday 20th17:00 - 19:0017:00 - 19:00 General Committee Meeting Club Information and Meeting's
Saturday 21st08:3008:30 Club Racing Saturday 21st September HW 14:24 5.1m Club Racing
Sunday 22nd08:3008:30 Club Racing Sunday 22nd September HW 15:09 4.9m Club Racing
Wednesday 25th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 XOD & Swallow Wednesday Evening Racing Club Racing
Thursday 26th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Sunbeam Evening Racing Club Racing
Saturday 28th08:3008:30 Club Racing Saturday 28th September HW 10:05 3.9m Club Racing
Sunday 29th08:3008:30 Club Racing Sunday 29th September HW 10:57 4.2m Club Racing

October 2024

Saturday 5th08:3008:30 Lark Open Meeting & Club Racing Saturday 5th October HW 13:43 4.7m Club Racing
Sunday 6th08:3008:30 Lark Masters Open Meeting & Club Racing Sunday 6th October HW 14:09 4.6m Club Racing
Saturday 12th08:3008:30 Club Racing Saturday 12th October HW 07:03 3.8m Club Racing
Saturday 12th17:00 - 19:0017:00 - 19:00 Autumn General Meeting Club Information and Meeting's
Sunday 13th08:3008:30 Club Racing Sunday 13th October HW 08:22 4.0m Club Racing
Saturday 19th 420 Class October Half-Term Training Class Training book
Saturday 19th08:3008:30 Club Racing Saturday 19th October HW 13:14 5.2m Club Racing
Sunday 20th 420 Class October Half-Term Training Class Training book
Sunday 20th08:3008:30 Club Racing Sunday 20th October HW 13:58 5.0m Club Racing
Wednesday 23rd Topper Class October Half-Term Training Class Training book
Wednesday 23rd Mirror Class October Half-Term Training Class Training book
Thursday 24th Mirror Class October Half-Term Training Class Training book
Thursday 24th RS Feva Class October Half-Term Training Class Training book
Thursday 24th Topper Class October Half-Term Training Class Training book
Friday 25th RS Feva Class October Half-Term Training Class Training book
Saturday 26th08:3008:30 Club Racing Saturday 26th October HW 06:23 3.8m Club Racing
Monday 28th 420 Class October Half-Term Training Class Training book
Monday 28th RS Feva Class October Half-Term Training Class Training book
Tuesday 29th 420 Class October Half-Term Training Class Training book
Tuesday 29th RS Feva Class October Half-Term Training Class Training book
Wednesday 30th Mirror Class October Half-Term Training Class Training book
Wednesday 30th Topper Class October Half-Term Training Class Training book
Thursday 31st Mirror Class October Half-Term Training Class Training book
Thursday 31st Topper Class October Half-Term Training Class Training book

November 2024

Saturday 2nd08:3008:30 Firecracker Day 1 Saturday 2nd November HW xxx Club Racing
Sunday 3rd08:3008:30 Firecracker Day 2 Sunday 3rd November HW xxx Club Racing
Friday 8th16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 Flag Officer's Meeting Club Information and Meeting's
Saturday 9th - 10th Topper L&SE Autumn Championships Open Meeting Entry
Friday 15th17:00 - 19:0017:00 - 19:00 General Committee Meeting Club Information and Meeting's
Top white facebook2x
© 2024 Itchenor Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager