SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS FIRFELY 2012

ITCHENOR SAILING CLUB

RICHARD FAIREY TROPHY AND NICK PROSSER TROPHY

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo School HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 11 Magdalen Sam Jenkins Joe Gough 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd 10 Magdalen Josh Adams Tom Maxwell 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 12.0
3rd 6 Sevenoaks Missimo Mazzulini Nic Yan 2.0 1.0 (37.0 OCS) 9.0 5.0 4.0 58.0 21.0
4th 12 Magdalen Guy Dixon Nic Upton 10.0 4.0 2.0 (37.0 BFD) 2.0 3.0 58.0 21.0
5th 71 Wellington Jack Trigg Angus Franz 6.0 (9.0) 4.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 38.0 29.0
6th 2 Sevenoaks Ed Broadhead Issy Gordon (21.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 16.0 52.0 31.0
7th 4000 Milfield Alex Rice Emma Stevens (13.0) 8.0 11.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 50.0 37.0
8th 23 Magdalen Will Ing Alex Gibson 8.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 (11.0) 53.0 42.0
9th 3 Sevenoaks Imogen Smith Amy Swinghurst 9.0 12.0 7.0 4.0 12.0 (13.0) 57.0 44.0
10th 82 Norwich Charles Talbot Will James (18.0) 11.0 6.0 7.0 15.0 9.0 66.0 48.0
11th 55 Tonbridge Seb Baucutt Nick Turner (17.0) 10.0 17.0 10.0 9.0 5.0 68.0 51.0
12th 63 Winchester James Pinder Michael Smith (19.0) 14.0 9.0 13.0 8.0 8.0 71.0 52.0
13th 1 Sevenoaks Rob Laurenson Jack Colquit 4.0 7.0 12.0 14.0 23.0 (37.0 DNC) 97.0 60.0
14th 21 Magdalen Tom Simmons Gabriel Ing (23.0) 20.0 15.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 92.0 69.0
15th 4 Sevenoaks Ben Moverley Smith Rosie Donald 5.0 16.0 (27.0) 16.0 14.0 19.0 97.0 70.0
16th 48 The Kings School Lizzy Walkhope Miles Holland 7.0 19.0 14.0 (37.0 BFD) 13.0 21.0 111.0 74.0
17th 61 Winchester Archie Chitty Adam Heath (27.0) 22.0 8.0 12.0 16.0 20.0 105.0 78.0
18th 73 Wellington Fred Hayes Teresa Franz 16.0 15.0 18.0 18.0 (20.0) 14.0 101.0 81.0
19th 72 Wellington Ollie Maslan Edward Davison 14.0 18.0 22.0 19.0 (24.0) 10.0 107.0 83.0
20th 54 Tonbridge George Collins Tom Nicolls 15.0 17.0 16.0 17.0 (22.0) 22.0 109.0 87.0
21st 81 Norwich Gabriel Wren Tom Hammond (26.0) 21.0 13.0 20.0 19.0 17.0 116.0 90.0
22nd 22 Magdalen Oscar Key Owen Hallett 22.0 (23.0) 19.0 15.0 21.0 15.0 115.0 92.0
23rd 56 Tonbridge Will Arndt Josh Bell 20.0 13.0 24.0 (26.0) 18.0 18.0 119.0 93.0
24th 85 Norwich Tom James Kieran Ronaldson (28.0) 25.0 28.0 21.0 17.0 23.0 142.0 114.0
25th 34 Millfield Freddie Miller Max Hein 24.0 24.0 23.0 22.0 (26.0) 26.0 145.0 119.0
26th 411 The Kings School Richard Stonehewer-Smith Andre Sidorob (37.0 DNF) 27.0 20.0 23.0 25.0 25.0 157.0 120.0
27th 5 Sevenoaks Michael Furward Sophie Jones 31.0 30.0 21.0 24.0 (37.0 DNF) 27.0 170.0 133.0
28th 4047 Aldenham Alastair Heald Gareth Caine (37.0 DNF) 29.0 26.0 28.0 27.0 24.0 171.0 134.0
29th 32 Millfield Ashley Hughes Susie Thomas 29.0 26.0 25.0 (37.0 BFD) 28.0 28.0 173.0 136.0
30th 91 Dulwich College Ben Taffs Charlie Dee 25.0 (37.0 BFD) 30.0 25.0 29.0 29.0 175.0 138.0
31st 114 St Mary's Calne Luana Sharp Claudia Meissner 12.0 32.0 31.0 29.0 (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNC 178.0 141.0
32nd 115 St Mary's Calne Alice Byrne Rachel Nethercott 11.0 31.0 32.0 (37.0 DNS) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 185.0 148.0
33rd 96 Dulwich College James Redshaw David Fincham 30.0 28.0 29.0 27.0 (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNC 188.0 151.0
34th 33 Millfield Alex Sage Andre Sidorob (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 185.0
34th 112 St Mary's Calne Chloe Hutton Ava Howard (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNC 222.0 185.0
34th 113 St Mary's Calne Kate Melhuish Mille Reynolds (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 185.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
http://www.sailwave.com/