ISC SCHOOLS SAILING CHAMPIONSHIP 2011

ITCHENOR SAILING CLUB

RICHARD FAIREY TROPHY AND BSDRA (Silver Fleet)

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName School R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 12 53644 Rosie Watkins Evie Clements PARKSTONE 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 15.0 7.0
2nd 5 51800 Ines Torralea Will Goldsmith KINGS 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 21.0 12.0
3rd 19 53332 Andrew Wishart Theo Howard BISHOPS WORDSWORTH 3.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 65.0 15.0
4th 1 54165 Archie Law Sebastian Lello ETON (7.0) (7.0) 6.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 42.0 28.0
5th 23 49170 Harry Gilchrist Henry Bittle HURSTPIERPOINT 4.0 5.0 (9.0) 4.0 6.0 (9.0) 7.0 4.0 48.0 30.0
6th 2 53053 Jack Davies Alec Tidbury ETON 5.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 (11.0) 7.0 (12.0) 8.0 59.0 36.0
7th 13 111 Simon Richards Sam Mathews NORWICH (10.0) 6.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 (10.0) 8.0 6.0 62.0 42.0
8th 14 1 Charles talbot Will Jones NORWICH 9.0 9.0 10.0 (11.0) (13.0) 6.0 6.0 7.0 71.0 47.0
9th 16 Silver 51194 Sam Barrer Piers Hugh-Smith RADLEY 8.0 8.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 25.0 OCS 99.0 49.0
10th 22 51870 James Bibby Giles Lorimer RUGBY 6.0 10.0 8.0 13.0 (16.0) 12.0 10.0 (16.0) 91.0 59.0
11th 10 52209 Zak Knill Emily Bland OUNDLE (14.0) 14.0 12.0 7.0 10.0 (16.0) 11.0 10.0 94.0 64.0
12th 6 Silver 51636 Tom Dowie Tom Paterson SHERBORNE (16.0) (20.0) 14.0 8.0 12.0 11.0 13.0 9.0 103.0 67.0
13th 9 Silver 52676 C J Lewis Lucy Maynard WYCOME ABBEY 19.0 12.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 3.0 19.0 120.0 70.0
14th 4 Silver 50200 Oliver Lauste Jack Bufton POOLE GRAMMAR 12.0 (21.0) 11.0 15.0 (17.0) 14.0 9.0 15.0 114.0 76.0
15th 17 52208 Will Adams James Gladstone OUNDLE (17.0) 11.0 7.0 17.0 14.0 17.0 (19.0) 14.0 116.0 80.0
16th 24 51049 Giles Dean Ben Warnick KINGS 13.0 13.0 13.0 16.0 (20.0) 15.0 (17.0) 13.0 120.0 83.0
17th 11 Silver 11 Freddy Jacques Jack Bates OUNDLE 15.0 16.0 17.0 12.0 (25.0 DNC) (22.0) 21.0 5.0 133.0 86.0
18th 8 Silver 49656 Luke Higgins Pete Burnett STAMFORD 11.0 (19.0) 16.0 14.0 15.0 (19.0) 15.5 18.0 127.5 89.5
19th 15 50210 William Dodd Ed Bainbridge RADLEY 18.0 15.0 15.0 6.0 19.0 18.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 141.0 91.0
20th 3 Silver 52942 Georgie Stewart Gemma Sturt ST SWITHUNS (20.0) 17.0 20.0 19.0 (21.0) 13.0 15.5 11.0 136.5 95.5
21st 18 Silver 45355 Sam Proctor Charlotte Robson OUNDLE (21.0) (22.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 21.0 14.0 12.0 144.0 101.0
22nd 21 Silver 48270 Will Roberts Julia Richmond RUGBY (23.0) (23.0) 21.0 20.0 5.0 23.0 20.0 17.0 152.0 106.0
23rd 20 Silver 48269 Sarah Edwards Oliver Oglethorpe RUGBY (22.0) 18.0 19.0 21.0 (22.0) 20.0 18.0 20.0 160.0 116.0
24th 7 Silver 48152 Ellie Hunt-Pain Dom Pini STAMFORD 24.0 24.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 198.0 148.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com