event burgee venue burgee

School Championships Gavin Anderson Trophy

Results as of 17:47 on July 2, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo School HelmName CrewName 1st July R1 1st July R2 1st July R3 1st July R4 1st July R5 1st July R6 2nd July R7 2nd July R8 2nd July R9 2nd July R10 Total Nett
1st Firefly 2319 Latymer Upper School Arthur Henderson Mary Henderson (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 8.0
2nd Firefly 11 Tonbridge Ed Burrows Nick Turner 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 (19.0 DNS) 46.0 22.0
3rd Firefly 3627 Madgalen Will Lau Tom Maxwell 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0) (9.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 42.0 24.0
4th Firefly 15 Tonbridge Patrick Liddicoat Josh Bell (8.0) 2.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (19.0 DNS) 56.0 29.0
5th Firefly 43 Millfield Alexander Rice Lauren Maxey 3.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) (10.0) 5.0 57.0 40.0
6th Firefly 13 Tonbridge Alex Frankling James Whicholoe 7.0 (9.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 (8.0) 7.0 58.0 41.0
7th Firefly 31 Norwich School Simon Richards Sam Mathews 5.0 6.0 (8.0) 3.0 7.0 (15.0) 7.0 8.0 6.0 3.0 68.0 45.0
8th Firefly 16 Tonbridge Seb Baucutt Will Arndt (9.0) 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 73.0 55.0
9th Firefly 14 Tonbridge George Collins David Jackson (10.0) (10.0) 10.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 82.0 62.0
10th Firefly 12 Tonbridge Ed Halsor Henry Carr 6.0 7.0 7.0 (14.0) 12.0 (13.0) 12.0 10.0 12.0 8.0 101.0 74.0
11th Firefly 61 Hurst Pier Point Pelham Harley Edward Colonna 11.0 (12.0) (12.0) 10.0 10.0 5.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 9.0 103.0 79.0
12th Firefly 3591 Kings Nathan Howell Edward Parnell 12.0 11.0 (13.0) 12.0 (14.0) 12.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 11.0 115.0 88.0
13th Firefly 71 Millfield - Radley Alex Sage Jack Woolett 13.0 13.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 (14.0) (14.0) 13.0 12.0 122.0 94.0
14th Firefly 1 St Marys Calne Flossie Dove Rachael Nethercott (15.0) (15.0) 14.0 13.0 13.0 11.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 10.0 131.0 101.0
15th Firefly 2 St Marys Calne Millie McLuskie Nyasha Mugavazi (16.0) 14.0 (15.0) 15.0 15.0 14.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 13.0 147.0 116.0
16th Firefly 5 St Marys Calne Emily Dundas Serena Joly 17.0 (19.0 DNF) (19.0 DNF) 16.0 16.0 19.0 DNF 18.0 16.0 16.0 14.0 170.0 132.0
17th Firefly 3 St Marys Calne Ellie Dove Kate Melhuish 14.0 (19.0 DNF) (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNC 16.0 18.0 17.0 15.0 175.0 137.0
18th Firefly 4 St Marys Calne Zoe Spicer Victoria Price (19.0 DNS) (19.0 DNS) 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNS 17.0 17.0 18.0 16.0 182.0 144.0


Boats 1st -10th Qualify for Gavin Anderson Trophy


Boats 11th - 18th Qualify for Nick Prosser Trophy and Gavin Anderson Trophy



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com