ISC Schools Week 2016 supported by JDX & MPI, Firefly

Itchenor Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:29 on July 2, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 21     RGS Guildford Patrick Croghan James Dickinson   (9.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.5 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 32.5 19.5
2nd 1   2246 Bartholomew School Alex Baxter Ben Nicoll   (8.0) 7.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 (13.0) 46.0 25.0
3rd 31     Tonbridge Dom Lewis Oscar Wright   (10.0) 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 1.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 44.0 27.0
4th 36     Winchester College Miles Jones Tiger Tellwright   5.0 (8.0) 6.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 1.0 1.0 (26.0) 65.0 31.0
5th 8     Magdalen College School Gabriel Ing Primrose Barker   2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 (10.0) (10.0) 8.0 9.0 1.0 58.0 38.0
6th 9     Magdalen College School Tom Elder Henry Chesson   3.0 (15.0) 10.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 12.0 10.0 4.0 (17.0) 93.0 61.0
7th 26     Sherborne Boys Ben Poe Ollie Dudgeon   (24.0) 13.0 9.0 8.0 11.0 9.0 (18.0) 11.0 2.0 7.0 112.0 70.0
8th 37     Winchester College Michael Smith Harley Stone   (14.0) 4.0 13.0 13.0 8.0 13.0 6.0 9.0 (19.0) 10.0 109.0 76.0
9th 10     Magdalen College School Adam Rathwell James Tomlinson   12.0 18.0 15.0 2.0 5.0 (20.0) 2.5 5.0 (29.0) 20.0 128.5 79.5
10th 30     Tonbridge Dan Discombe Luc Riordan   6.0 (27.0) 19.0 12.0 (40.0 DNF) 12.0 9.0 6.0 16.0 9.0 156.0 89.0
11th 29     Tonbridge Rory Fulton Harry Tilling   (29.0) (25.0) 22.0 21.0 10.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 19.0 151.0 97.0
12th 7     Kingham Hill Harry Barker Bertie Barker   (23.0) (22.0) 7.0 16.0 12.0 19.0 22.0 12.0 11.0 6.0 150.0 105.0
13th 24 Silver   Rugby Max Odell Alistair Gimlette   22.0 (28.0) 17.0 6.0 22.0 (40.0 DNC) 14.0 16.0 5.0 5.0 175.0 107.0
14th 20     RGS Guildford Oliver Perkins Freddie Cousins   11.0 9.0 2.0 14.0 19.0 24.0 19.0 (40.0 DNF) 10.0 (30.0) 178.0 108.0
15th 19     RGS Guildford Nick Forbes Ali Hickman   15.0 10.0 8.0 (24.0) 15.0 14.0 (20.0) 19.0 13.0 15.0 153.0 109.0
16th 2   4125 Bartholomew School James Nicoll Joe Scarborough   13.0 14.0 14.0 11.0 14.0 8.0 7.0 (40.0 DNF) (40.0 DNF) 29.0 190.0 110.0
17th 11 Silver   Magdalen College School Alex Bibby Tom Van Oss   17.0 16.0 (25.0) (26.0) 13.0 21.0 11.0 15.0 17.0 4.0 165.0 114.0
18th 5     James Allen's Girls School Lucy Mellers Izzy Lewis   4.0 6.0 16.0 18.0 (35.0) (27.0) 24.0 21.0 27.0 8.0 186.0 124.0
19th 34 Silver 1 Wellington College Tom Holliday George Ball Galceran   (20.0) 20.0 (23.0) 15.0 18.0 17.0 16.0 18.0 14.0 11.0 172.0 129.0
20th 22     RGS Guildford Guy Solan Max Dobinson   16.0 19.0 21.0 17.0 (23.0) 7.0 15.0 14.0 23.0 (25.0) 180.0 132.0
21st 17 Silver F88 Millfield Will Lorimer-Turner Freddie Poore   19.0 12.0 (24.0) (25.0) 20.0 18.0 21.0 17.0 12.0 16.0 184.0 135.0
22nd 12 Silver   Magdalen College School George Potter Ezra Leake   18.0 (31.0) 18.0 20.0 26.0 (30.0) 13.0 13.0 15.0 12.0 196.0 135.0
23rd 33     Tonbridge Elliott Ayers Harry Hampson   7.0 17.0 12.0 9.0 9.0 16.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 230.0 150.0
24th 25     Rugby Julian Fung William Jacken   1.0 5.0 11.0 19.0 16.0 22.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 234.0 154.0
25th 32 Silver   Tonbridge Jamie Macaulay Luc Hogan   (30.0) 21.0 27.0 23.0 17.0 11.0 17.0 20.0 18.0 (31.0) 215.0 154.0
26th 13 Silver   Magdalen College School Nick Ng Cyrus Ledru   (38.0) 26.0 20.0 (27.0) 21.0 15.0 23.0 24.0 22.0 14.0 230.0 165.0
27th 27 Silver   Sherborne Girls Amy Hopkins Jenny Guy   27.0 (35.0) 28.0 28.0 (29.0) 25.0 25.0 28.0 21.0 18.0 264.0 200.0
28th 4 Silver   Dulwich Kenza Wilks Robert Power   26.0 23.0 (35.0) (36.0) 24.0 23.0 26.0 27.0 28.0 24.0 272.0 201.0
29th 40 Silver   Winchester College Patrick Whelan Kit Tristram Eve   21.0 11.0 (40.0 BFD) 22.0 25.0 26.0 34.0 25.0 (40.0 RET) 40.0 BFD 284.0 204.0
30th 35 Silver 3 Wellington College Connell Trainor Lucy Whitehead   25.0 (32.0) (29.0) 29.0 27.0 28.0 28.0 26.0 25.0 22.0 271.0 210.0
31st 18 Silver F99 Millfield Will Gabb Charlie Mullins   31.0 (37.0) 26.0 30.0 30.0 (40.0 DNC) 31.0 23.0 24.0 28.0 300.0 223.0
32nd 3 Silver   Dulwich Francis Treherne Pollock Angus Treherne Pollock   32.0 (36.0) (36.0) 35.0 34.0 32.0 32.0 31.0 26.0 21.0 315.0 243.0
33rd 16 Silver 4 Merchant Taylors Elliot Crocker Harry Clark   (35.0) 34.0 31.0 33.0 31.0 31.0 (36.0) 30.0 30.0 23.0 314.0 243.0
34th 28 Silver 3622 Stamford Endowed Schools Alex Middleton Alex Lucy   37.0 38.0 33.0 32.0 33.0 (40.0 DNC) 30.0 22.0 20.0 (40.0 DNC) 325.0 245.0
35th 38 Silver   Winchester College Foster Ng Ryan Ghent   28.0 24.0 32.0 31.0 (40.0 DNF) (40.0 DNC) 27.0 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 342.0 262.0
36th 39 Silver   Winchester College Harry Johnstone Gerard Cloke-Browne   36.0 33.0 37.0 37.0 (40.0 DNF) (40.0 DNC) 29.0 29.0 40.0 DSQ 27.0 348.0 268.0
37th 23 Silver   RGS Guildford Charlie Fernandez Killian Clark   34.0 30.0 30.0 34.0 28.0 (40.0 DNF) 33.0 (40.0 DSQ) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 349.0 269.0
38th 6 Silver   James Allen's Girls School Katherine Gray Imogen Britton   33.0 29.0 34.0 38.0 32.0 29.0 (40.0 DNF) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 355.0 275.0
39th 15 Silver F6 Merchant Taylors Josh Burdell Tom Worsfold   39.0 39.0 38.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 35.0 32.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 383.0 303.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com