RS FEVA OPEN MEETING

ITCHENOR SAILING CLUB

Results as of 16:49 on June 29, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 102, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Sail No School Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 43 5565 Portsmouth Grammar School Henry Chandler Louis Johnson (4.0) 2.0 1.0 (9.0) 1.0 1.0 18.0 5.0
2nd 24 6157 Hayling College Henry Jameson Rupert Jameson 1.0 (8.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 (103.0 OCS) 118.0 7.0
3rd 17 6258 Ditcham Park Finley Dickinson Tom Gorringe 3.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0) (6.0) 27.0 13.0
4th 80 3737 Sevenoaks School Cossie Lewis Will Baulkwill (10.0) 5.0 (9.0) 2.0 4.0 5.0 35.0 16.0
5th 42 6037 Portsmouth Grammar School Freddy Wood Christopher Clarke 6.0 (10.0) 2.0 (20.0) 3.0 9.0 50.0 20.0
6th 40 4745 Portsmouth Grammar School Charles Elliott Nic Warne 8.0 9.0 4.0 (28.0) (10.0) 2.0 61.0 23.0
7th 69 5943 Rugby School Julian Fung William Jacklin 7.0 (21.0) 8.0 3.0 6.0 (13.0) 58.0 24.0
8th 6 4963 Churcher's College Louis Wright Jamie Allen 2.0 7.0 12.0 5.0 (39.5) (103.0 DNC) 168.5 26.0
9th 39   Portsmouth Grammar School Arthur Fry Nick Walters 5.0 (24.0) (28.0) 15.0 5.0 3.0 80.0 28.0
10th 48 6214 Portsmouth Grammar School Robbie McDonald Ellie McDonald (23.0) 3.0 17.0 (29.0) 12.0 7.0 91.0 39.0
11th 68 200 Robert Mays School, Odiham Megan Ferguson Adam Trubridge 11.0 (12.0) 6.0 12.0 (14.0) 11.0 66.0 40.0
12th 45 5064 Portsmouth Grammar School Joseph Bradley Benjamin Bradley 13.0 (97.0) (51.0) 18.0 7.0 4.0 190.0 42.0
13th 71 2383 Ryde School with Upper Chine Toby Atherton Matt Bamber 9.0 (20.0) (14.0) 11.0 11.0 12.0 77.0 43.0
14th 19 4079 Epsom College Christopher James Ruan Oliver 15.0 4.0 (103.0 OCS) 13.0 17.0 (20.0) 172.0 49.0
15th 99 Charter 3 Thomas's Clapham Bertie Fisher Max White 12.0 6.0 11.0 (24.0) 20.0 (33.0) 106.0 49.0
16th 20 5460 Felpham Community College Jack Miller Fin Swanton (17.0) 17.0 15.0 8.0 9.0 (41.0) 107.0 49.0
17th 79 6305 Sevenoaks School Anne Marie Ratnage Issy Willis (18.0) 11.0 (19.0) 14.0 15.0 10.0 87.0 50.0
18th 38 0839 Norwich School William Pank Thomas Alston 19.0 19.0 (24.0) 7.0 18.0 (29.0) 116.0 63.0
19th 7 2001 Churcher's College Ryan Wilkinson Rachel Pyke 21.0 (39.0) 16.0 (34.0) 24.0 8.0 142.0 69.0
20th 5 6318 Churcher's College Angus Kilpatrick Jasper Browne 14.0 (50.0) 7.0 31.0 23.0 (57.5) 182.5 75.0
21st 88 4648 The Gregg School, Southampton Will Jarman Hannah Morris (30.0) 16.0 (30.0) 19.0 19.0 30.0 144.0 84.0
22nd 31 5779 King Edward VI School Southampton Hamish Morley Archie Stokes 29.0 15.0 10.0 32.0 (61.0) (43.0) 190.0 86.0
23rd 102 2022 Portsmouth high Blake Wilson Alice Snook (54.0) 14.0 13.0 30.0 29.0 (103.0 DNF) 243.0 86.0
24th 81 3733 Sevenoaks School Sean Lee Ed Salmon 20.0 (30.0) 22.0 (36.0) 27.0 18.0 153.0 87.0
25th 47 4621 Portsmouth Grammar School Julia Staite Raulf Berry (103.0 OCS) (103.0 DNS) 26.0 22.0 13.0 28.0 295.0 89.0
26th 78 6311 Sevenoaks School Alice Parker Ellie Wild 28.0 25.0 (37.0) 23.0 (45.0) 14.0 172.0 90.0
27th 87 5005 Stamford Endowed Schools Jessica Flint Alice Lucy 16.0 31.0 (41.0) (38.0) 26.0 19.0 171.0 92.0
28th 22 5517 Guildford High School Maggie Rickman nancy Rickman (103.0 OCS) 23.0 (31.0) 26.0 21.0 22.0 226.0 92.0
29th 18 5000 Eggars School Ralph Nevile Xander Saban-Smith 25.0 13.0 23.0 (49.0) (38.0) 36.0 184.0 97.0
30th 96 439 The Petersfield School Toby Ingham Thomas Archie Ingham Thomas (66.0) (59.0) 33.0 6.0 28.0 32.0 224.0 99.0
31st 34 1854 Norwich School Angus Jamieson Joe Wootton 41.0 27.0 (58.0) (60.0) 16.0 17.0 219.0 101.0
32nd 98 Charter 2 The Royal School Phoebe Bradshaw Rosie Targett 26.0 (35.0) 21.0 (45.0) 25.0 34.0 186.0 106.0
33rd 23 6330 Hampshire Collegiate School Flo Peters Annabel Jane Luxton 24.0 18.0 32.0 (51.0) 33.0 (47.0) 205.0 107.0
34th 4 Charter 6 Churchers College Ellie Watling Sam Rose (59.0) 26.0 20.0 27.0 37.0 (103.0 DNF) 272.0 110.0
35th 37 2044 Norwich School Sebastian Gotto Jonathon Catmull 22.0 38.0 (55.0) 17.0 39.5 (51.0) 222.5 116.5
36th 13 4734 Cranleigh School Charles Handley Louis Burden 35.0 40.0 (45.0) 10.0 (103.0 DNS) 35.0 268.0 120.0
37th 3 6187 Brighton College Dominic Gogarty Tallulah Pudney (63.0) 28.0 35.0 35.0 (52.0) 27.0 240.0 125.0
38th 84 4415 St John's College Emma Wells Yasmin Deter 38.0 (54.0) 39.0 25.0 (63.5) 24.0 243.5 126.0
39th 41 969 Portsmouth Grammar School Dan Shillaker Becca Hawdon 32.0 33.0 (69.0) (42.0) 35.0 26.0 237.0 126.0
40th 21 4917 Gordano School, Portishead Ellie Hill Chase Drewe 44.0 48.0 (70.0) (50.0) 22.0 16.0 250.0 130.0
41st 46 55658 Portsmouth Grammar School Julia Martin Ella Johnson 37.0 (47.0) 44.0 (52.0) 30.0 25.0 235.0 136.0
42nd 35 6309 Norwich School Finlay Campbell Louisa Dixey 27.0 (57.0) 48.0 (80.0) 31.0 37.0 280.0 143.0
43rd 65 573 RGS Guildford Ben Muller Etienne Westphal 36.0 (55.0) 29.0 39.0 (55.0) 39.0 253.0 143.0
44th 97 2416 The Petersfield School Kiera Knight Sophie Hughes (57.0) 22.0 (49.0) 33.0 44.0 45.0 250.0 144.0
45th 52 6300 Portsmouth High School Blythe Berry Katie Dack 42.0 (51.0) 18.0 43.0 43.0 (49.0) 246.0 146.0
46th 70 1110 Rugby School Sarah Bibby Olivia Jacklin 31.0 45.0 27.0 46.0 (103.0 DNS) (53.0) 305.0 149.0
47th 73 5850 Ryde School with Upper Chine Luke Margham Joey Hughes (64.0) 56.0 25.0 (71.0) 46.0 23.0 285.0 150.0
48th 61 Charter 1 Prior's Field Rebecca Videlo Imogen Haywood 39.0 37.0 (47.0) (40.0) 36.0 38.0 237.0 150.0
49th 93 394 The Petersfield School Nina Radford Connie Radford 49.0 46.0 40.0 16.0 (103.0 DSQ) (103.0 DNF) 357.0 151.0
50th 82 Charter 12 Solihull School George Sunderland Pru Dixey 46.0 (61.0) (54.0) 53.0 32.0 21.0 267.0 152.0
51st 77 4150 Seaford College Prep Oliver Randall-May Thomas Lawson 47.0 (66.0) 38.0 21.0 48.0 (57.5) 277.5 154.0
52nd 86 3599 St Swithun's School Olivia Bracey-Davis Phoebe Peters 34.0 32.0 42.0 (62.0) (62.0) 46.0 278.0 154.0
53rd 12 12 Cranleigh School Kate Harris Jasmine Davis 33.0 (53.0) 36.0 (47.0) 41.0 44.0 254.0 154.0
54th 55 833 Portsmouth High School Flo Nickolls Izzy Graham 51.0 41.0 34.0 (59.0) 34.0 (60.0) 279.0 160.0
55th 64 4984 Reigate Grammar School Delphine Ala Isobel Ainsworth 40.0 36.0 43.0 41.0 (103.0 DSQ) (103.0 DNF) 366.0 160.0
56th 10 10 Cranleigh School Archie Grant Tommy Hartley 92.0 29.0 (103.0 OCS) 37.0 (103.0 RET) 15.0 379.0 173.0
57th 59 2939 Prior's Field Emma Hutchings Jessica Sim 48.0 43.0 46.0 48.0 (49.0) (68.0) 302.0 185.0
58th 49 622 Portsmouth Grammar School Uffa Wilson Ralph Wilson (52.0) 49.0 (73.0) 44.0 47.0 52.0 317.0 192.0
59th 85 3885 St John's College, Southsea Alex Bird Harris Goodman (69.0) 34.0 53.0 (75.0) 42.0 67.0 340.0 196.0
60th 33 453 Kingham hill school Bertie Barker Laura Chapel 45.0 (74.0) (60.0) 54.0 56.0 50.0 339.0 205.0
61st 14 3650 Cranleigh School Daisy Roberts Harry Hall 53.0 (77.0) (92.0) 65.0 58.0 31.0 376.0 207.0
62nd 44 3117 Portsmouth Grammar School John Taylor James Hudson 67.0 (68.0) 56.0 (70.0) 51.0 40.0 352.0 214.0
63rd 66 532 RGS Guildford Charlie Fernandez Alec Shackleton (62.0) 52.0 (66.0) 61.0 57.0 54.0 352.0 224.0
64th 11 11 Cranleigh School Max Hartley Freddie Esplen (87.0) 69.0 71.0 (82.0) 54.0 48.0 411.0 242.0
65th 26 charter 14 Highfield School Tom Glaister Roddy Lewis (68.0) (70.0) 50.0 66.0 67.0 59.0 380.0 242.0
66th 83 Charter 13 Solihull School Thomas Yearsley Ben Lyth 55.0 (78.0) (76.0) 76.0 50.0 63.0 398.0 244.0
67th 67 252 RGS Guildford Josh Lavery Jake Dobinson 56.0 (65.0) 62.0 63.0 65.0 (84.0) 395.0 246.0
68th 94 13731 The Petersfield School Sam Bradshaw Archie Primrose (76.0) 42.0 68.0 72.0 66.0 (80.0) 404.0 248.0
69th 91 571 The Petersfield school Georgie Cosens Rebecca Coleman 60.0 (79.0) 57.0 58.0 (77.0) 74.0 405.0 249.0
70th 36 2042 Norwich School Katja Ruda Sam Briggs (90.0) 44.0 65.0 77.0 63.5 (78.0) 417.5 249.5
71st 8 1016 Churcher's College Tom Cooke-Priest Luca Phillips-Mateo 65.0 63.0 52.0 (74.0) 72.0 (103.0 DNF) 429.0 252.0
72nd 89 1373 The Petersfield School Alex Cosens Molly Jones 71.0 (73.0) 61.0 64.0 59.0 (103.0 DNF) 431.0 255.0
73rd 15 1133 Ditcham Park Arthur Dinham-Peren Andrew Fry (84.0) (72.0) 64.0 56.0 68.0 69.0 413.0 257.0
74th 54 2522 Portsmouth High School Jessie Balch Georgie Graham 58.0 84.0 (88.0) 55.0 (103.0 DNC) 61.0 449.0 258.0
75th 76 894 Ryde School with Upper Chine Sam Steward Luke Sheridan (103.0 OCS) (81.0) 63.0 57.0 69.0 70.0 443.0 259.0
76th 32 4332 Kingham Hill School Alexander Jonsson Adam Macer 43.0 (82.0) 75.0 69.0 73.0 (77.0) 419.0 260.0
77th 63 Charter 4 Prior's Field Stephanie Barker Zoe Nieveen (80.0) 60.0 77.0 (103.0 RET) 74.0 55.0 449.0 266.0
78th 29 charter James Allen's Girls' School Chloe Davies Tania Stangroome 74.0 58.0 67.0 67.0 (103.0 RET) (76.0) 445.0 266.0
79th 100 6052 Westbourne House William Timberlake Ollie Clifford Bowles 50.0 71.0 59.0 (103.0 DNC) 91.0 (103.0 DNC) 477.0 271.0
80th 50 5044 Portsmouth Grammar School Annabel Darch Liberty Forbes-Lane (77.0) 75.0 (82.0) 73.0 70.0 62.0 439.0 280.0
81st 30 4237 James Allen's Girls' School Evie Suer Pandora Mackenzie 72.0 76.0 (90.0) (86.0) 81.0 56.0 461.0 285.0
82nd 62 Charter 5 Prior's Field Olivia Howarth Maya Payne 78.0 (95.0) 80.0 88.0 (92.0) 42.0 475.0 288.0
83rd 25 charter 16 Highfield School Edward House Ignacio Zubiria Penide 61.0 67.0 79.0 (85.0) 83.0 (103.0 DNF) 478.0 290.0
84th 75 5712 Ryde School with Upper Chine Zoe Irons Florrie Webb 79.0 (91.0) (86.0) 78.0 60.0 75.0 469.0 292.0
85th 57 1921 Portsmouth High School Tilly Goodman Tianna Cunningham (85.0) 62.0 (87.0) 83.0 84.0 64.0 465.0 293.0
86th 27 4208 James Allen's Girls' School Annie Cummings Eleanor Pace 73.0 (96.0) 74.0 (92.0) 89.0 71.0 495.0 307.0
87th 95 5244 The Petersfield School Sam Brown Harriet Jonas 83.0 (88.0) 85.0 (90.0) 75.0 65.0 486.0 308.0
88th 90 3738 The Petersfield School Dash Buckley Henry Green 70.0 (87.0) 84.0 79.0 76.0 (103.0 DNF) 499.0 309.0
89th 92 2609 The Petersfield School Maddie Green Molly Blick 82.0 (83.0) 81.0 (89.0) 78.0 72.0 485.0 313.0
90th 72 5924 Ryde School with Upper Chine George Miles Louis Wrenn 88.0 (89.0) (91.0) 84.0 79.0 66.0 497.0 317.0
91st 2 832 Bishop Luffa Esme Greatorex Ruby Poley 81.0 (93.0) (89.0) 87.0 71.0 81.0 502.0 320.0
92nd 16 2028 Ditcham Park Edwin Johnson Oliver Evans 89.0 (90.0) 72.0 (103.0 RET) 82.0 79.0 515.0 322.0
93rd 1 1129 Bishop Luffa Hugh Warwick Charlie Keeping 75.0 85.0 (103.0 RET) 81.0 87.0 (103.0 DNF) 534.0 328.0
94th 28 charter 11 James Allen's Girls' School Catherine Law Lily Fox 86.0 80.0 83.0 (91.0) 80.0 (103.0 DNC) 523.0 329.0
95th 9 4737 Cothill Johnny Ekins Walter Cresswell 94.0 64.0 (103.0 DNF) 93.0 85.0 (103.0 DNF) 542.0 336.0
96th 74 3836 Ryde School with Upper Chine Emily Curtis Finn Edmonds (103.0 DNS) 86.0 78.0 (103.0 RET) 90.0 83.0 543.0 337.0
97th 101 5034 Westbourne House Sienna Pudney Hattie Kent (103.0 DNC) (103.0 RET) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 53.0 82.0 547.0 341.0
98th 51   Portsmouth High School Anna Masic Frankie McBride 91.0 92.0 (93.0) (94.0) 86.0 73.0 529.0 342.0
99th 56 1103 Portsmouth High School Octavia Laitt Grace Glynn-Fish (103.0 RET) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 68.0 88.0 85.0 550.0 344.0
100th 58 6164 Portsmouth High School Zosia Pilsworth Thalia Burke 93.0 94.0 (103.0 DNC) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNF 599.0 393.0
101st 53 2 Portsmouth High School Ella Woolf Emilia Holden (103.0 DNS) (103.0 DNC) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNF 618.0 412.0
101st 60 charter 7 Prior's Field Annabelle Youngman Esme Hall (103.0 RET) (103.0 RET) 103.0 DNC 103.0 DNC 103.0 DSQ 103.0 DNF 618.0 412.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com