RS200 Spring Championship - 2016

Itchenor SC

Results as of 15:14 on April 24, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 23/4/16 R2 23/4/16 R3 23/4/16 R4 23/4/16 R5 24/4/16 R6 24/4/16 R7 24/4/16 R8 24/4/16 Total Nett
1st 1566 (1615) Matt Mee Emma Norris Burghfield SC/Red Wharf Bay SC 1.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 46.0 8.0
2nd 629 Will Henderson Mary Henderson ISC (5.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (11.0) 4.0 2.0 39.0 23.0
3rd 1508 George Yeoman Sophie Ormsby ISC 3.0 1.0 6.0 (24.0) 4.0 5.0 (16.0) 7.0 66.0 26.0
4th 1600 Frances Peters Claire Lasko HISC/ISC (10.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 9.0 6.0 3.0 (11.0) 49.0 28.0
5th 1458 Nick Charles Emma Hivey Datchet SC (13.0) 5.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 (11.0) 4.0 53.0 29.0
6th 1488 Mark Heather Jackie Cockerill/Jo Hewitson HISC 8.0 6.0 (14.0) (12.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 57.0 31.0
7th 1467 Simon Potts Ally Martin Burghfield 4.0 (14.0) 2.0 5.0 (30.0 DSQ) 12.0 6.0 3.0 76.0 32.0
8th 854 Andy Shaw Pippa Horne ISC 7.0 (10.0) (12.0) 1.0 6.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 56.0 34.0
9th 1237 Dicken Maclean Hannah Young HISC 9.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 (18.0) (30.0 DSQ) 8.0 85.0 37.0
10th 1617 Andy Hadfield Kate Davis Parkstone YC 12.0 (18.0) 13.0 10.0 8.0 4.0 (30.0 DSQ) 5.0 100.0 52.0
11th 1559 Andrew Peters Jill Peters QMSC 6.0 15.0 11.0 6.0 14.0 (19.0) 8.0 (16.0) 95.0 60.0
12th 1495 Tim Ellis Ed Cowell HISC 2.0 8.0 (22.0) 13.0 12.0 8.0 (30.0 DSQ) 19.0 114.0 62.0
13th 1338 Morgan Peach Eve Gadd Royal Torbay YC (21.0) 13.0 8.0 9.0 16.0 13.0 (30.0 DNC) 14.0 124.0 73.0
14th (Blank) 1325 Charlotte Wood Mike Wood   17.0 (19.0) 16.0 11.0 15.0 10.0 (30.0 DSQ) 15.0 133.0 84.0
15th 1549 Tim Saxton Holly Scott ISC (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 7.0 1.0 145.0 85.0
16th 772 Tom Hewitson Lucy Hewitson HISC 15.0 20.0 10.0 14.0 (30.0 DSQ) 17.0 10.0 (30.0 DNC) 146.0 86.0
17th 1229 Rob Struckett Kate Robinson ISC/West Kirby SC (24.0) 11.0 (21.0) 19.0 17.0 20.0 14.0 9.0 135.0 90.0
18th 1424 James Boyce Lisa McDanell Papercourt/ISC 14.0 9.0 9.0 16.0 13.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNS) 30.0 DNS 151.0 91.0
19th 1178 Julian Bradley Helen Cafferata Wembley 19.0 12.0 17.0 (21.0) (20.0) 14.0 12.0 17.0 132.0 91.0
20th 1481 Jack Holden Morgan Dibb The Royal Lewis 20.0 16.0 15.0 17.0 (21.0) 16.0 9.0 (30.0 DNF) 144.0 93.0
21st 1004 Charlie Poyner James Duncalge Emsworth SC/Chew Valley Lake SC 11.0 23.0 19.0 (26.0) 19.0 15.0 (30.0 DSQ) 10.0 153.0 97.0
22nd 1546 John McKelvie Sarah McKelvie Strangford Lough YC 18.0 17.0 18.0 (23.0) 11.0 21.0 13.0 (30.0 DNS) 151.0 98.0
23rd 1299 Kelvin Matthews Kirsty Matthews HISC 25.0 21.0 (26.0) 18.0 18.0 22.0 (30.0 DNC) 13.0 173.0 117.0
24th 584 Tim Freeman Hannah Freeman Warsash 23.0 (24.0) 20.0 20.0 22.0 (26.0) 15.0 18.0 168.0 118.0
25th 1117 Jonny Olin Natalie Messingham Datchet Water SC (26.0) 25.0 25.0 15.0 25.0 25.0 17.0 (30.0 DNS) 188.0 132.0
26th 1308 Nick Blevins Lily Kottsieper ISC 22.0 27.0 24.0 25.0 24.0 23.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 205.0 145.0
27th 1373 Rachel Wigmore Venetia Wingfield ISC/Rossbrin 16.0 22.0 23.0 (30.0 DNF) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 211.0 151.0
28th 1175 Toby Straus Fraje Watson HISC (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 23.0 24.0 30.0 DSQ 20.0 217.0 157.0
29th 1362 Greg Hall James Crook ISC 27.0 26.0 27.0 22.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 222.0 162.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com