ISC SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS FIREFLY 2015

ITCHENOR SAILING CLUB

Results are final as of 14:26 on June 29, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 49, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally All Girls Mid Fleet Club HelmName CrewName SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 30     RGS Guildford Patrick Croghan James Dickinson 147 3.0 3.0 2.0 (50.0 BFD) 1.0 (50.0 BFD) 1.0 1.0 9.0 4.0 124.0 24.0
2nd 12     Magdalen College School Owen Hallett Primrose Baxter 181 2.0 (50.0 BFD) 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 (16.0) 3.0 90.0 24.0
3rd 50     Winchester College Miles Jones TX Finney 666 1.0 5.0 (50.0 BFD) 3.0 4.0 (9.0) 4.0 8.0 1.0 8.0 93.0 34.0
4th 34     Sevenoaks School Edward Haynes Issy Gordon 13 11.0 2.0 (50.0 BFD) 2.0 2.0 6.0 9.0 (13.0) 5.0 12.0 112.0 49.0
5th 47     Wellington College Nestor Cano Luli Shaw 23 5.0 12.0 4.0 7.0 9.0 (50.0 BFD) 7.0 2.0 3.0 (13.0) 112.0 49.0
6th 40     Tonbridge School Dom Lewis Oscar Wright 38 8.0 6.0 3.0 (12.0) 12.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 (14.0) 6.0 75.0 49.0
7th 32     Ryde School Dan Atherton James Oxenham 19 (50.0 BFD) 10.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 (50.0 BFD) 19.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 157.0 57.0
8th 14     Magdalen College School Tom Elder Tom Daggitt 17 7.0 1.0 12.0 5.0 (18.0) 8.0 6.0 16.0 (21.0) 10.0 104.0 65.0
9th 17     Magdalen College School Alex Bibby Henry Chesson 141 (16.0) 4.0 7.0 10.0 3.0 16.0 11.0 15.0 (20.0) 7.0 109.0 73.0
10th 9     Kingham Hill School Harry Barker Cameron Sweeny RAD1 6.0 (50.0 BFD) 6.0 6.0 10.0 1.0 17.0 (27.0) 18.0 15.5 156.5 79.5
11th 13     Magdalen College School Gabriel Ing James Tomlinson 16 10.0 20.0 5.0 11.0 6.0 (22.0) 18.0 9.0 2.0 (26.0) 129.0 81.0
12th 35     Sevenoaks School Alice Kidd Remi Pfister 14 (23.0) 7.0 9.0 15.0 (28.0) 4.0 3.0 14.0 11.0 20.0 134.0 83.0
13th 37     Sevenoaks School George Haynes Tancredi Pucci 116 15.0 13.0 11.0 13.0 (33.0) 7.0 (26.0) 18.0 6.0 1.0 143.0 84.0
14th 15     Magdalen College School Ranulf Lewis-Flanagan Nathan Jenkins 131 14.0 8.0 (30.0) 9.0 11.0 3.0 (30.0) 6.0 28.0 23.0 162.0 102.0
15th 49     Winchester College Michael Smith Tiger Tellwright 333 13.0 14.0 (50.0 BFD) 8.0 (26.0) 20.0 21.0 19.0 8.0 5.0 184.0 108.0
16th 21 All Girl   Millfield School Scarlett Manzoni Emma Stevens 88 (50.0 BFD) 9.0 17.0 17.0 8.0 15.0 8.0 21.5 (22.0) 14.0 181.5 109.5
17th 38     Sevenoaks School Tom Smith Antoni Minciewicz 117 (31.0) 24.0 13.0 24.0 15.0 10.0 10.0 4.0 12.0 (31.0) 174.0 112.0
18th 16     Magdalen College School Adam Rathmell Tom Van Oss 151 4.0 17.0 16.0 14.0 17.0 (50.0 DSQ) 15.0 17.0 13.0 (24.0) 187.0 113.0
19th 8 All Girl   James Allen Julia Mellers Katherine Gray 22 18.0 11.0 14.0 (20.0) 19.0 14.0 13.0 20.0 (23.0) 17.0 169.0 126.0
20th 36     Sevenoaks School Hamish Oliver James Rudd Jones 115 (30.0) 29.0 10.0 18.0 (32.0) 25.0 24.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 199.0 137.0
21st 7 All Girl Mid James Allen Lucy Mellers Izzy Lewis 21 (50.0 BFD) (26.0) 15.0 23.0 13.0 17.0 16.0 21.5 19.0 22.0 222.5 146.5
22nd 29     RGS Guildford Nick Forbes Max Dobinson 32 (25.0) 19.0 18.0 21.0 20.0 19.0 (28.0) 12.0 17.0 21.0 200.0 147.0
23rd 3   Mid Clifton College Charlie Hailiwell Alex Fitzgerald 4 21.0 25.0 (50.0 BFD) 25.0 24.0 18.0 12.0 (28.0) 25.0 15.5 243.5 165.5
24th 28     RGS Guildford Oliver Perkins Mark Thornton 6 9.0 27.0 19.0 16.0 16.0 21.0 32.0 33.0 (35.0) (35.0) 243.0 173.0
25th 18     Magdalen College School Nick NG George Potter MCS5 12.0 22.0 21.0 28.0 22.0 13.0 (40.0) 31.0 (40.0) 29.0 258.0 178.0
26th 41   Mid Tonbridge School Dan Discombe John Jones 48 17.0 34.0 (50.0 BFD) (50.0 BFD) 14.0 50.0 BFD 23.0 11.0 7.0 27.0 283.0 183.0
27th 48 All Girl   Wellington College Teresa Franz Georgie Huckle 1 20.0 21.0 22.0 (33.0) 23.0 12.0 29.0 23.0 33.0 (50.0 DNF) 266.0 183.0
28th 42   Mid Tonbridge School Elliott Ayers Harry Hampson 28 22.0 18.0 (35.0) 26.0 (31.0) 24.0 20.0 26.0 29.0 19.0 250.0 184.0
29th 39   Mid Sevenoaks School Taba Gibb Helen Jones 118 28.0 16.0 23.0 19.0 (34.0) 11.0 33.0 (35.0) 26.0 32.0 257.0 188.0
30th 33   Mid Ryde School Ben Symons Lube Margham 20 27.0 (32.0) 26.0 22.0 29.0 (33.0) 25.0 24.0 24.0 25.0 267.0 202.0
31st 24   Mid Oundle School Hugh Tomkins Alex Barker 72 19.0 (35.0) 28.0 (35.0) 21.0 29.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 9.0 278.0 208.0
32nd 2   Mid Clifton College Callum Farnden Jacki Brown 31 26.0 28.0 20.0 29.0 (35.0) 26.0 31.0 29.0 30.0 (50.0 DNF) 304.0 219.0
33rd 44   Mid Tonbridge School Max Alymer William Scott 58 (38.0) 15.0 31.0 32.0 (37.0) 30.0 37.0 32.0 27.0 18.0 297.0 222.0
34th 4   Mid Clifton College Will Elias Barney Pite 36 32.0 30.0 33.0 30.0 (38.0) (34.0) 27.0 30.0 31.0 28.0 313.0 241.0
35th 25   Mid Oundle School Harry Curtis Juliet Hodgson 73 37.0 38.0 24.0 34.0 30.0 (50.0 BFD) 14.0 (50.0 DSQ) 15.0 50.0 DNF 342.0 242.0
36th 31   Mid RGS Guildford Max Male Bryn Bennet 15 29.0 (39.0) 29.0 27.0 25.0 32.0 38.0 (50.0 DNF) 32.0 30.0 331.0 242.0
37th 43   Mid Tonbridge School Marcus Parkes Matthew Neicho 18 39.0 23.0 27.0 (50.0 BFD) 40.0 23.0 22.0 25.0 (50.0 DNF) 50.0 DNF 349.0 249.0
38th 19   Mid Merchant Taylors School Oscar Lavington David Shaw 1 Black 41.0 37.0 25.0 31.0 (42.0) (50.0 BFD) 36.0 36.0 39.0 36.0 373.0 281.0
39th 27   Mid Radley College Oliver Daly Thomas Foster-Brown RAD 3 24.0 40.0 34.0 41.0 (46.0) 31.0 (50.0 DNF) 37.0 41.0 37.0 381.0 285.0
40th 22   Mid Millfield School Charlie Mullins Octavia Greig 99 40.0 41.0 40.0 39.0 (43.0) 27.0 (43.0) 39.0 36.0 33.0 381.0 295.0
41st 11   Mid Kings School Canterbury Timu Radzhapou Archie Boyle 12 35.0 36.0 36.0 (40.0) 39.0 38.0 35.0 (40.0) 38.0 39.0 376.0 296.0
42nd 46 All Girl Mid Tudor Hall School Fenella Redding Tillly Daly 1698 (50.0 BFD) 33.0 37.0 36.0 27.0 28.0 (50.0 DNF) 50.0 DNF 50.0 DNF 38.0 399.0 299.0
43rd 5   Mid Dulwich College Francis Treherne Pollock Charlie Dee 231 36.0 (44.0) 41.0 (43.0) 41.0 37.0 42.0 38.0 37.0 34.0 393.0 306.0
44th 10   Mid Kings School Canterbury Marcus Underwood Georgia Winter 10 33.0 (45.0) 39.0 44.0 (47.0) 39.0 39.0 42.0 43.0 40.0 411.0 319.0
45th 1   Mid Clifton College James Down Rob Kenyon 5 34.0 31.0 32.0 37.0 36.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNF) 50.0 DNF 50.0 DNF 50.0 DNF 420.0 320.0
46th 20   Mid Merchant Taylors School James Lehmann Joshua Goldman 3 Black 43.0 43.0 42.0 (45.0) (45.0) 35.0 44.0 41.0 44.0 42.0 424.0 334.0
47th 6   Mid Dulwich College Ben Taffs Jasper Freeman 24 42.0 42.0 (50.0 BFD) 42.0 44.0 40.0 41.0 (50.0 DNF) 42.0 43.0 436.0 336.0
48th 23   Mid Oundle School Barnaby Gedney Milo Cliff 71 (50.0 BFD) (50.0 BFD) 38.0 38.0 48.0 36.0 50.0 DNF 50.0 DNF 50.0 DNF 41.0 451.0 351.0
49th 26   Mid Radley College George Dillon-Robinson James Chelton RAD 2 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 500.0 400.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com