event burgee venue burgee

RS FEVA SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015

Results are final as of 13:43 on June 29, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo School HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 7 Silver 4380 Churchers Ryan Wilkinson Rachel Pyke 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 13.0 7.0
2nd 21 Silver 976 Hayling College Joshua Boniface Jessica Tame 2.0 (36.0) (42.0 OCS) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 86.0 8.0
3rd 76 Silver 4744 Stowe Jonny Law Freddie Richards 3.0 4.0 (10.0) 6.0 (11.0) 1.0 2.0 37.0 16.0
4th 57 Silver 6086 Priors Field Rebecca Videlo Imo Haywood 8.0 (20.0) 7.0 7.0 (16.0) 9.0 5.0 72.0 36.0
5th 72 Silver 4237 St Catherines Emily Turner Noni Solan 11.0 (22.0) 8.0 5.0 10.0 (12.0) 6.0 74.0 40.0
6th 19 Silver 4917 Gordano School Ellie Hill Chase Drewe 5.0 (42.0 BFD) (42.0 OCS) 4.0 9.0 11.0 12.0 125.0 41.0
7th 44 Silver 4000 Portsmouth Grammer Hamilton Forbes-Lane Liberty Forbes-Lane 17.0 (29.0) 5.0 3.0 8.0 (27.0) 9.0 98.0 42.0
8th 78 Silver 5043 Westbourne Maddie Hantrais Flora Mackenzie (22.0) 3.0 17.0 (42.0 RET) 14.0 5.0 4.0 107.0 43.0
9th 5 Silver 971 Churchers Angus Kilpatrick Archie Somers 4.0 (16.0) 16.0 8.0 3.0 16.0 (23.0) 86.0 47.0
10th 12 Silver 3650 Cranleigh Daisy Roberts Jaz Davis 9.0 13.0 6.0 (42.0 BFD) (23.0) 15.0 11.0 119.0 54.0
11th 14 Silver 6101 Danes Hill Keilion Greene Ysella Oliver 16.0 6.0 21.0 10.0 5.0 (42.0 BFD) (42.0 BFD) 142.0 58.0
12th 74 Silver 77 St Catherines Laura Biggs Kitty Agace 10.0 (27.0) 15.0 16.0 17.0 7.0 (18.0) 110.0 65.0
13th 79 Silver 5034 Westbourne Felix Kent Patric Mayhew 12.0 7.0 28.0 17.0 (42.0 DNC) 4.0 (42.0 DNC) 152.0 68.0
14th 6 Silver 1921 Churchers Henry Inigo-Jones Hannah Cordall 7.0 (42.0 BFD) 4.0 (42.0 DNC) 6.0 37.0 15.0 153.0 69.0
15th 15 Silver 1133 Ditcham Park Andrew Fry Arther Dinham-Peren 18.0 10.0 12.0 (42.0 RET) (29.0) 22.0 8.0 141.0 70.0
16th 9 Silver 2086 Churchers Cameron Jones Harry Smyth 15.0 15.0 11.0 11.0 19.0 (35.0) (32.0) 138.0 71.0
17th 27 Silver 5801 Merchant Taylor Harry Clarke Tom Worsfold 14.0 11.0 19.0 12.0 20.0 (42.0 BFD) (21.0) 139.0 76.0
18th 71 Silver 5172 St Catherines Anna Beggs Phoebe Beggs (21.0) (26.0) 14.0 14.0 18.0 14.0 16.0 123.0 76.0
19th 42 Silver 1282 Portsmouth Grammer Tom Wakefield Ella Johnson (27.0) 5.0 25.0 (42.0 RET) 21.0 26.0 10.0 156.0 87.0
20th 28 Silver 1931 Merchant Taylor Elliot Crocker Toby King-Cline (26.0) 12.0 22.0 20.0 22.0 (23.0) 13.0 138.0 89.0
21st 56 Silver 2248 Priestlands Euan Horn Izabella Drewitt 13.0 21.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 33.0 174.0 90.0
22nd 13 Silver 6076 Danes Hill Amelia Greene Kate Harris 6.0 1.0 (42.0 RET) (42.0 DNC) 37.0 17.0 30.0 175.0 91.0
23rd 73 Silver 82 St Catherines Izumi Magee Trinity Kershaw 23.0 17.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 28.0 6.0 19.0 177.0 93.0
24th 25 Silver 4235 Merchant Taylor William Bettridge Josh Burdall 29.0 28.0 3.0 (42.0 DNC) (36.0) 28.0 7.0 173.0 95.0
25th 70 Silver 4150 Seaford College Oliver Randall-May Thomas Lawson 30.0 14.0 18.0 (42.0 DNC) (31.0) 8.0 29.0 172.0 99.0
26th 23 Silver 374 James Allen Chloe Davies Evie Suer 19.0 19.0 (42.0 DNC) 13.0 24.0 (25.0) 24.0 166.0 99.0
27th 58 Silver 5965 Priors Field Zoe Nieveen Stephanie Baker 25.0 8.0 26.0 (42.0 DNC) (27.0) 20.0 22.0 170.0 101.0
28th 63 Silver 252 RGS Guildford Killian Clarke Charlie Dorkins 20.0 (33.0) 20.0 9.0 (38.0) 29.0 26.0 175.0 104.0
29th 43 Silver 12 Portsmouth Grammer Rebecca Hawdon Izzy Herbert (33.0) 24.0 13.0 (42.0 RET) 25.0 18.0 25.0 180.0 105.0
30th 75 Silver 4332 St Edwards James Colson-Lake Oliver Ferneyhough 31.0 31.0 9.0 (42.0 DNC) 7.0 36.0 (42.0 DNC) 198.0 114.0
31st 26 Silver 6082 Merchant Taylor Harry O'Sullivan Daniel Lehmann 28.0 25.0 (42.0 OCS) 15.0 32.0 (42.0 BFD) 17.0 201.0 117.0
32nd   Silver 3738 Petersfield Dash Buckley Harry Green 34.0 (42.0 BFD) 2.0 (42.0 DNC) 26.0 19.0 42.0 DNC 207.0 123.0
33rd 80 Silver 702 Westbourne Alfie Wakefield Rufus Mckenzie 24.0 23.0 29.0 19.0 (35.0) (31.0) 28.0 189.0 123.0
34th 59 Silver 5704 Priors Field Olivia Howarth Eliza Austin (42.0 RET) 18.0 27.0 18.0 (40.0) 30.0 31.0 206.0 124.0
35th 55 Silver 2907 Portsmouth High Matilda Goodman Mabel Hutton 36.0 9.0 24.0 22.0 (39.0) (38.0) 35.0 203.0 126.0
36th 64 Silver PSC20 RGS Guildford Josh Lavery Alec Shackleton (42.0 DNC) 35.0 23.0 21.0 15.0 33.0 (42.0 BFD) 211.0 127.0
37th 41 Silver 1096 Portsmouth Grammer Katya Jeppeson-Frank Charlotte Ross (42.0 RET) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 12.0 21.0 14.0 215.0 131.0
38th 29 Silver 4208 Merchant Taylor Jamie Johnson Vishal Mathwes 35.0 30.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNS) 4.0 24.0 42.0 BFD 219.0 135.0
39th 24 Silver 453 Kingham Hill Bertie BarkerAdam Macer Cameron Macer 32.0 (34.0) 30.0 (42.0 DNC) 30.0 13.0 34.0 215.0 139.0
40th 77 Silver 6095 Surbiton High Bryony Jones Pippa Jones (42.0 DNC) 32.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 34.0 32.0 27.0 251.0 167.0
41st 16 Silver 2028 Ditcham Park Edwin Johnson Ella Gordan (42.0 RET) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 33.0 34.0 20.0 255.0 171.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com