event burgee venue burgee

RS FEVA SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015 - GOLD FLEET

Results are final as of 14:59 on June 29, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo School HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 20 Gold 5763 Hayling College Henry Jameson Ben Todd (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 13.0 7.0
2nd 50 Gold 5565 Portsmouth Grammar Henry Chandler Louis Johnson 1.0 1.0 (40.0 OCS) (8.0) 8.0 1.0 2.0 61.0 13.0
3rd 4 Gold 4963 Churchers Louis Wright Jamie Allen 5.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0) 6.0 5.0 (10.0) 40.0 21.0
4th 68 Gold 5146 Rugby School Julian Fung Elliot Marshal 4.0 (11.0) 6.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0) 41.0 21.0
5th 10 Gold 3394 Cranleigh Piers Nicholls Archie Grant 7.0 9.0 2.0 (40.0 BFD) 2.0 2.0 (14.0) 76.0 22.0
6th 45 Gold 4745 Portsmouth Grammar Charles Elliot Ellie McDonald (8.0) 7.0 4.0 2.0 (14.0) 7.0 4.0 46.0 24.0
7th 69 Gold 2383 Ryde School Toby Atherton Mat Banber (10.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 (12.0) 47.0 25.0
8th 1 Gold 5517 Ballard Liam Willis George Richards 2.0 (17.0) 10.0 5.0 (12.0) 8.0 7.0 61.0 32.0
9th 49 Gold 2609 Portsmouth Grammar Daniel Shillaker Joseph Bradley 6.0 12.0 9.0 10.0 (15.0) 10.0 (26.0) 88.0 47.0
10th 17 Gold 4079 Epsom College Chris James Ruan Oliver 14.0 (25.0) 7.0 15.0 9.0 (16.0) 3.0 89.0 48.0
11th 2 Gold 4344 Bishop Luffa Ben Townsend Jacob Riggs (19.0) 13.0 (16.0) 4.0 13.0 12.0 6.0 83.0 48.0
12th 22 Gold 375 James Allen Julia Mellor Annie Commings 15.0 (21.0) 8.0 (16.0) 7.0 15.0 5.0 87.0 50.0
13th 60 Gold 4734 Priors Field Alice Handley Georgina Simm 9.0 8.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 (14.0) (21.0) 86.0 51.0
14th 30 Gold 5955 Millfield Scarlet Manzoni Octavia Grieg 13.0 6.0 15.0 12.0 (17.0) 9.0 (20.0) 92.0 55.0
15th 18 Gold 5460 Felpham College Jack Miller Finley Swanton 16.0 (20.0) (40.0 OCS) 7.0 10.0 11.0 19.0 123.0 63.0
16th 40 Gold 5450 Petersfield School Sophie Kirk Tristan Payne (18.0) 10.0 11.0 14.0 (40.0 BFD) 18.0 11.0 122.0 64.0
17th 48 Gold 6037 Portsmouth Grammar Freddy Wood John Taylor 11.0 (28.0) 17.0 (40.0 RET) 5.0 13.0 27.0 141.0 73.0
18th 3 Gold 3120 Bourne Community Ethan Miles Joseph Baines 23.0 (40.0 BFD) 20.0 (31.0) 18.0 22.0 8.0 162.0 91.0
19th 61 Gold 2631 RGS Guildford Nick Forbes Etienne Westphal 24.0 14.0 (28.0) (28.0) 16.0 21.0 17.0 148.0 92.0
20th 54 Gold 3 Portsmouth High Matilda Nicholls Florence Nicholls 17.0 (40.0 BFD) 18.0 (40.0 RET) 20.0 17.0 22.0 174.0 94.0
21st 47 Gold 4889 Portsmouth Grammar Arthur Fry Nick Walters 12.0 4.0 14.0 25.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 175.0 95.0
22nd 8 Gold 5940 Churchers Jasper Browne Same Refern (31.0) (26.0) 22.0 13.0 21.0 26.0 13.0 152.0 95.0
23rd 34 Gold 5698 Norwich Joe Wootton Louis Mian (32.0) 19.0 (25.0) 23.0 25.0 20.0 15.0 159.0 102.0
24th 32 Gold 6131 Norwich Alistair Hammond Ben Lawrence (29.0) 23.0 (24.0) 17.0 24.0 23.0 16.0 156.0 103.0
25th 51 Gold 5494 Portsmouth Grammar Christopher Clarke Ben Fawcett 25.0 15.0 (30.0) 22.0 19.0 (32.0) 25.0 168.0 106.0
26th 52 Gold 2192 Portsmouth Grammar Alex Downer George Downing 28.0 (40.0 BFD) (29.0) 18.0 22.0 19.0 24.0 180.0 111.0
27th 66 Gold 573 RGS Guildford James Dickinson Jake Dobinson 22.0 22.0 13.0 20.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 197.0 117.0
28th 46 Gold 203 Portsmouth Grammar Izzy Porter Julia Martin 21.0 24.0 23.0 27.0 (28.0) 27.0 (28.0) 178.0 122.0
29th 65 Gold 532 RGS Guildford Max Dobinson Henry Woodfine 30.0 (40.0 BFD) 26.0 26.0 23.0 (40.0 BFD) 18.0 203.0 123.0
30th 53 Gold 4621 Portsmouth High Blythe Berry Katy Dack 27.0 18.0 (31.0) (40.0 RET) 27.0 28.0 23.0 194.0 123.0
31st 39 Gold 439 Petersfield School Toby Ingham-Thomas Sam Brown 26.0 (40.0 BFD) 19.0 24.0 30.0 24.0 (32.0) 195.0 123.0
32nd 11 Gold 8 Cranleigh Tom Hartley Freddie Esplen (37.0) 16.0 34.0 19.0 26.0 31.0 (40.0 BFD) 203.0 126.0
33rd 67 Gold 1110 Rugby School Sarah Bibby Harry Migins (34.0) (34.0) 21.0 29.0 32.0 30.0 29.0 209.0 141.0
34th 62 Gold 346 RGS Guildford Oliver Perkins Ciaran Taylor (33.0) 29.0 32.0 30.0 29.0 25.0 (40.0 BFD) 218.0 145.0
35th 33 Gold 5708 Norwich James Brook James Sarson (38.0) 32.0 27.0 21.0 33.0 35.0 (40.0 DNC) 226.0 148.0
36th 35 Gold 1373 Petersfield School Nina Radford Alex Cosens 39.0 30.0 (40.0 RET) (40.0 DNC) 31.0 33.0 31.0 244.0 164.0
37th 38 Gold 5245 Petersfield School Connie Radford Molly Jones 36.0 31.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 BFD 29.0 30.0 246.0 166.0
38th 31 Gold 6096 Norwich Charlotte Hammond Anna Herrmann 20.0 27.0 (40.0 RET) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 247.0 167.0
39th 37 Gold 5244 Petersfield School Fred Ashcroft Harry Stapleton 35.0 33.0 33.0 (40.0 DNC) 34.0 34.0 (40.0 DNC) 249.0 169.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com