MIRRORS 1

Itchenor Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:02 on August 6, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Boat Name Sailno HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st 57 Lady Dashalot 70791 Bertie Fisher Felix Kent (5.0) 5.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNF) 1.0 2.0 3.0 37.0 20.0
2nd 33 Seventh Heaven 70547 Johnny Law Charlotte Fisher (8.0) 1.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 1.0 3.0 (24.0 DNS) 3.0 1.0 2.0 65.0 33.0
3rd 65 Peanut 70713 Eleanor Keers Izzy Pugh/Rosie Kinsella 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 9.0 (12.0 DNF) 2.0 (19.0 DNF) 9.0 68.0 37.0
4th 55 Thunder and Lighting 3 70738 Archie Grant Maddie Hantrais 1.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 (12.0 DNF) 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 58.0 38.0
5th 64 Pheonix 70560 Sally Lorimer Pippa Jones 3.0 4.0 (8.0) (6.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 55.0 41.0
6th 46 Swift 70504 Pippi Heath Emily Partridge 6.0 3.0 (7.0) (7.0) 7.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 1.0 59.0 45.0
7th 67 Blacksheep 70796 Tai Buxton Tom Hartley 7.0 9.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 9.0 (10.0) 7.0 1.0 (13.0) 5.0 6.0 81.0 58.0
8th 61 Greyhound 70725 Felix Jefferies Sarah Ewart Smith 4.0 7.0 3.0 (21.0 OCS) 9.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 (10.0) 7.0 8.0 91.0 60.0
9th 6 Hummingbird 70587 Emily Turner Zoe Walker 10.0 8.0 9.0 (11.0) 8.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (11.0) 93.0 71.0
10th 3 Wind Whisper 70500 Tallulah Pudney Maddy Upton 9.0 11.0 (14.0) 9.0 (12.0) 12.0 9.0 12.0 6.0 8.0 11.0 10.0 123.0 97.0
11th 54 Humphrey the Wolf 70653 Dominic Gogarty Edward Hodgson 13.0 10.0 10.0 13.0 10.0 11.0 (17.0) 11.0 (24.0 DNC) 17.0 12.0 15.0 163.0 122.0
12th 50 Frisky Bear 70583 Harriet Fisk Ella Morgan 12.0 13.0 18.0 (21.0 OCS) 11.0 15.0 12.0 14.0 (24.0 DNC) 21.0 9.0 7.0 177.0 132.0
13th 44 Blue Tack 70432 Louis Christie Edward Peacock 15.0 15.0 (20.0) 10.0 13.0 13.0 16.0 13.0 12.0 DNF (19.0) 13.0 14.0 173.0 134.0
14th 69 Chikepe 70512 Bryony Jones Izzy Harte 16.0 (18.0) (19.0) 17.0 14.0 18.0 18.0 17.0 12.0 DNF 9.0 15.0 12.0 185.0 148.0
15th 49 Orca 70574 Isabella Harris Isobel Glynne-Percy 11.0 12.0 12.0 8.0 16.0 14.0 15.0 (24.0 DNS) (24.0 DNC) 15.0 24.0 DNS 24.0 DNS 199.0 151.0
16th 68 The Other Half 70280 Will Knottenbel Joseph Heber 17.0 17.0 16.0 12.0 17.0 16.0 14.0 (19.0) (24.0 DNC) 11.0 16.0 17.0 196.0 153.0
17th 15 Mad Carew II 70832 Miles Fenner Louis Fenner (21.0) 16.0 13.0 15.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 18.0 (24.0 DNS) 12.0 10.0 13.0 199.0 154.0
18th 59 Skittles TBC James Bowler Tom Milner 20.0 14.0 15.0 21.0 OCS 15.0 17.0 11.0 (24.0 DNS) 12.0 DNF 18.0 (24.0 DNS) 24.0 DNS 215.0 167.0
19th 35 Go Fish 70706 Kate Harris Ailbhe Barnes 14.0 21.0 DNF (24.0 DNS) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 10.0 24.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 17.0 19.0 DNF 222.0 174.0
20th 30 Great White 70366 Isla Backhouse Juliette Rooney 19.0 (24.0 DNS) 11.0 16.0 18.0 (24.0 DNC) 22.0 DNF 15.0 24.0 DNC 20.0 18.0 18.0 229.0 181.0
21st 12 Ascari 70651 Amelia Scambler Ella Milner 22.0 DNF (24.0 DSQ) 17.0 18.0 20.0 21.0 20.0 20.0 (24.0 DNS) 16.0 14.0 16.0 232.0 184.0
22nd 58 Tornado 70820 Esme Goodridge Barnaby Peddie 18.0 21.0 DNF 21.0 14.0 21.0 20.0 (24.0 DNS) 16.0 (24.0 DNC) 14.0 24.0 DNS 24.0 DNS 241.0 193.0
23rd 63 Nord de L'eau 70520 Valentin Rummel Samantha Rummel (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNS 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNS 24.0 DNS 24.0 DNS 286.0 238.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com