Barts Bash 2015 Keelboats

Itchenor Sailing Club

Results as of 17:12 on September 20, 2015

R1 20/9/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gwaihir Swallow 93 Mike Wigmore Charles Hyatt 1033 15:32:58 1:47:58 1:44:31 1.0
2 Quixotic XOD 186 Chris Darling Alastair Shaw 1152 15:49:17 2:04:17 1:47:53 2.0
3 Xcitation XOD 50 Roger Yeoman Pete Robson 1152 15:49:55 2:04:55 1:48:26 3.0
4 Fleury Sunbeams 41 Joe Burnie Cathy Burnie 1056 15:39:50 1:54:50 1:48:45 4.0
5 Archon Swallow 74 Malcolm Green Elizabeth Pattison, Caroline Marriage 1033 15:37:34 1:52:34 1:48:58 5.0
6 Avocet Swallow 57 John Houghton Briony Burns 1033 15:38:34 1:53:34 1:49:56 6.0
7 Danny Sunbeams 26 Roger Wickens Jacky Wickens 1056 15:41:29 1:56:29 1:50:18 7.0
8 Alchemy Sunbeams 65 Mark Harvey Nicola Harvey 1056 15:41:31 1:56:31 1:50:20 8.0
9 Misty Sunbeams 67 Humphrey Van Der Klugt Ella Van Der Klugt 1056 15:41:41 1:56:41 1:50:30 9.0
10 Fay Sunbeams 24 Richard Pearson Sarah Pearson 1056 15:42:17 1:57:17 1:51:04 10.0
11 Darter Swallow 88 Tony Glover Charles Prescot 1033 15:40:14 1:55:14 1:51:33 11.0
12 Lizz Whizz XOD 172 Dick Batt   1152 15:54:12 2:09:12 1:52:09 12.0
13 Honey Sunbeams 43 Graham Colbourne Anne Colbourne 1056 15:43:54 1:58:54 1:52:36 13.0
14 Terrapin XOD 158 Roy Griggs Robin Wootton 1152 15:55:05 2:10:05 1:52:55 14.0
15 Gone Away XOD 39 Peter Morton Chris Leaver 1152 15:55:30 2:10:30 1:53:17 15.0
16 Merlin XOD 160 Barry Field Nick Masson 1152 15:55:35 2:10:35 1:53:21 16.0
17 Spray Sunbeams 46 Alan Stannah   1056 15:45:18 2:00:18 1:53:55 17.0
18 Falconet XOD 55 Ron Parker Gill Partington 1152 15:56:52 2:11:52 1:54:28 18.0
19 Melody Sunbeams 36 Becky Wickens Petra Tanner 1056 15:45:58 2:00:58 1:54:33 19.0
20 Xtravagance XOD 181 Richard Smyth Astrid Smyth 1152 15:59:13 2:14:13 1:56:30 20.0
21 Ptarmigan Swallow 68     1033 15:45:48 2:00:48 1:56:56 21.0
22 Phoenix XOD 184 David Britten Richard Scarfe 1152 16:00:40 2:15:40 1:57:46 22.0
23 Bryony Sunbeams 13 William Bodey   1056 15:51:09 2:06:09 1:59:28 23.0
24 Vexilla XOD 66 Tony Schofield Richard Schofield 1152 16:03:27 2:18:27 2:00:11 24.0
25 Romany Sunbeams 32 Nick Robertson Tim Wright, Louis Wright 1056   DNF   28.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com