INT 420 SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIP 2014

ITCHENOR SAILING CLUB

SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 - 420's: FINAL RESULTS

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally School Owned Boats All Girls Mid Fleet SailNo School HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 17   Yes   54783 Surbiton High Katie Davies Isabel Davies 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (18.0 OCS) 29.0 9.0
2nd 16 Yes     53380 Stamford James Leetch Jemima Leedham (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 21.0 15.0
3rd 4   Yes   55102 James Allen Girls Lucy Mellers Izzy Lewis 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 36.0 24.0
4th 3   Yes   54191 Guildford High Ellie Barker Izzy Barker 2.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 4.0 (14.0) 4.0 1.0 50.0 29.0
5th 12       52626 St Catherines Grace Yeoman Mica Narraway (7.0) 4.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 (18.0 DNF) 66.0 41.0
6th 1       50938 Bishops Luffa Ben Townsend Edward Richardson 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 (10.0) 60.0 42.0
7th 10 Yes     2 Sherborne Josh Croft Harry Guy 6.0 6.0 (7.0) (7.0) 4.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 58.0 44.0
8th 15     Yes 55108 Stamford Ed Whattoff James Rigby 8.0 5.0 (9.0) 9.0 (11.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 86.0 66.0
9th 9 Yes   Yes 51636 Sherborne Charles Upton Ben Childerley (18.0 DNF) 10.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 12.0 8.0 10.0 (18.0 DNF) 5.0 103.0 67.0
10th 11     Yes 52756 Sherborne Ben Heber Gus Johnson 9.0 9.0 10.0 (13.0) 9.0 (11.0) 11.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 95.0 71.0
11th 6 Yes   Yes 51049 Kings School Gus Cox Alex Strickland 10.0 (14.0) 12.0 11.0 (15.0) 13.0 10.0 13.0 9.0 7.0 114.0 85.0
12th 2     Yes 54480 Charterhouse James Collard Tom Weston 12.0 13.0 (14.0) 12.0 13.0 10.0 (18.0 DNF) 8.0 11.0 8.0 119.0 87.0
13th 14     Yes 52565 St Edwards Millie Moss James Colson-Lake (13.0) 12.0 (13.0) 10.0 10.0 8.0 13.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 113.0 87.0
14th 5 Yes   Yes 51444 Kings School Oliver Briggs Eliza Cox 11.0 11.0 11.0 (14.0) 12.0 (14.0) 12.0 12.0 14.0 13.0 124.0 96.0
15th 7 Yes   Yes 52209 Oundle Lan Ostojiz George Mitchell 14.0 (18.0 DNF) (15.0) 15.0 14.0 15.0 14.0 15.0 13.0 12.0 145.0 112.0
16th 13 Yes   Yes 51194 St Edwards Charlie Preston Tom Hayes (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 180.0 144.0
16th 8 Yes   Yes 50210 Radley Ed Hutchings Jack Woolleet (18.0 DNF) (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 180.0 144.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com