SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS FIREFLY 2014

ITCHENOR SAILING CLUB

SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 - FIREFLIES: FINAL RESULTS

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally All Girls Mid Fleet SailNo School HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 20     19 Ransom Everglades Shawn Harvey Jax Malloy 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 (8.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 31.0 17.0
2nd 7     45 Magdalen Owen Hallett Daisy Baxter 2.0 (7.0) (8.0) 7.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 46.0 31.0
3rd 18     11 Ransom Everglades Tucker Weed Vera Mariani 3.0 4.0 3.0 (15.0) 3.0 10.0 3.0 4.0 (11.0) 5.0 61.0 35.0
4th 21     20 Ransom Everglades Alex Swerdlow Dylan Denman (13.0) 12.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 (15.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 68.0 40.0
5th 12     63 Millfield Campbell Manzoni Octavia Greig 5.0 (16.0) 10.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 7.0 (16.0) 12.0 2.0 82.0 50.0
6th 22     38 Royal Grammar Guildford Patrick Croghan James Dickinson 9.0 2.0 6.0 (29.0) 8.0 12.0 4.0 7.0 2.0 (25.0) 104.0 50.0
7th 5     46 Magdalen Tom Simmons Samay Mellor 6.0 8.0 (16.0) 9.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 (17.0) 85.0 52.0
8th 6     44 Magdalen Will Ing Tom Daggitt (15.0) 9.0 12.0 13.0 (22.0) 6.0 13.0 3.0 9.0 1.0 103.0 66.0
9th 42     111 Winchester Miles Jones Tom Nottingham (21.0) 6.0 4.0 14.0 15.0 2.0 (20.0) 10.0 13.0 8.0 113.0 72.0
10th 19     12 Ransom Everglades Paul Lobree Alex Sidi 7.0 5.0 5.0 (35.0) 9.0 (20.0) 12.0 13.0 10.0 11.0 127.0 72.0
11th 29     22 Sevenoaks Ed Hughes Issy Gordon 10.0 (24.0) (20.0) 2.0 10.0 19.0 2.0 20.0 5.0 7.0 119.0 75.0
12th 36     92 Tonbridge Seb Barratt Josh Dickinson 12.0 (22.0) 17.0 8.0 12.0 11.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 (26.0) 128.0 80.0
13th 37     93 Tonbridge Tom Nicholls Henry Proto (20.0) 10.0 (19.0) 4.0 17.0 13.0 11.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 120.0 81.0
14th 28     21 Sevenoaks Ben Moveley Smith Robbie Edwards 1.0 3.0 18.0 10.0 (24.0) 14.0 14.0 22.0 (29.0) 9.0 144.0 91.0
15th 31     24 Sevenoaks Tom Smith Helen Jones 8.0 (23.0) 21.0 5.0 16.0 17.0 (26.0) 11.0 17.0 13.0 157.0 108.0
16th 10     51 Magdalen Tom Elder James Tomlinson 18.0 (27.0) 7.0 11.0 7.0 (28.0) 9.0 12.0 18.0 27.0 164.0 109.0
17th 27     18 Ryde School Fred Warren-Smith Markus Bettum 17.0 14.0 (22.0) 16.0 11.0 (36.0) 10.0 14.0 15.0 14.0 169.0 111.0
18th 11     53 Magdelen Gabriel Ing Adam Rathmell 14.0 17.0 11.0 (23.0) 18.0 1.0 21.0 17.0 19.0 (22.0) 163.0 118.0
19th 14     62 Millfield Freddie Miller Emma Stevens (27.0) 15.0 9.0 18.0 13.0 (25.0) 23.0 15.0 16.0 12.0 173.0 121.0
20th 43   Yes 114 Winchester Michael Smith TX Finney 19.0 21.0 14.0 (36.0) 21.0 (31.0) 17.0 18.0 24.0 18.0 219.0 152.0
21st 8   Yes 65 Magdalen Will Ormerod Peter Nowell 24.0 (28.0) 15.0 20.0 20.0 (32.0) 18.0 21.0 22.0 19.0 219.0 159.0
22nd 16   Yes 73 Oundle James Chapman Harry Curtis 11.0 19.0 27.0 22.0 26.0 (30.0) 16.0 25.0 14.0 (44.0 DNF) 234.0 160.0
23rd 26   Yes 17 Ryde School Jack Elsom Ben Symons (32.0) 13.0 13.0 21.0 31.0 (33.0) 19.0 29.0 21.0 16.0 228.0 163.0
24th 2   Yes 7 Dulwich College James Redshaw Jasper Freeman 23.0 18.0 (30.0) 19.0 19.0 23.0 (27.0) 19.0 20.0 23.0 221.0 164.0
25th 41   Yes 106 Wellington Ed Davison Georgie Huckle (31.0) 11.0 23.0 12.0 25.0 29.0 25.0 24.0 (35.0) 24.0 239.0 173.0
26th 23   Yes 28 Royal Grammar Guildford Guy Solan Max Dobinson 22.0 (37.0) 28.0 17.0 23.0 5.0 (41.0) 30.0 28.0 32.0 263.0 185.0
27th 30 Yes Yes 23 Sevenoaks Isla Stevens Kathryn Dodds 16.0 20.0 26.0 25.0 (29.0) 21.0 29.0 28.0 23.0 (44.0 DNF) 261.0 188.0
28th 35   Yes 91 Tonbridge Elliott Ayers Harry Hampson 29.0 33.0 (34.0) 31.0 (35.0) 16.0 28.0 32.0 25.0 15.0 278.0 209.0
29th 38   Yes 94 Tonbridge Josh Bell Nick Turner 26.0 29.0 29.0 27.0 14.0 (44.0 DNF) (34.0) 31.0 26.0 30.0 290.0 212.0
30th 25 Yes Yes 16 Ryde School Ella Symons Ellie Ness (33.0) (34.0) 32.0 26.0 30.0 22.0 32.0 23.0 27.0 21.0 280.0 213.0
31st 1   Yes 36 Clifton College William Elias James Down 28.0 32.0 (36.0) (33.0) 32.0 15.0 31.0 26.0 33.0 20.0 286.0 217.0
32nd 17   Yes 10 Ransom Everglades Inigo Martinez Delilah Lubrasky 25.0 26.0 24.0 30.0 (33.0) 24.0 30.0 27.0 31.0 (36.0) 286.0 217.0
33rd 9   Yes 52 Magdalen Nathan Jenkins George Merryweather 37.0 35.0 25.0 24.0 (44.0 BFD) 35.0 24.0 (44.0 DNF) 38.0 29.0 335.0 247.0
34th 39   Yes 95 Tonbridge Marcus Parkes Ed Knaggs 34.0 31.0 (37.0) 28.0 34.0 37.0 22.0 33.0 32.0 (44.0 DNC) 332.0 251.0
35th 24   Yes 58 Royal Grammar Guildford Sam Bickerdike Nick Forbes 30.0 (43.0) 35.0 32.0 38.0 27.0 35.0 (40.0) 39.0 28.0 347.0 264.0
36th 15   Yes 71 Oundle Hugh Tompkins George Mitchell 36.0 30.0 33.0 39.0 (40.0) 18.0 38.0 38.0 (44.0 DNF) 34.0 350.0 266.0
37th 34 Yes Yes 121 St Swithuns Sophia Harper Ella Stewart 35.0 25.0 39.0 34.0 28.0 39.0 (44.0 DNF) 39.0 34.0 (44.0 DNF) 361.0 273.0
38th 40   Yes 104 Wellington Hal Quinn Luli Shaw (44.0 DNS) 38.0 (41.0) 40.0 39.0 26.0 33.0 34.0 36.0 33.0 364.0 279.0
39th 33   Yes 9 St Pauls Tom McMahon Nick Marklantonis (44.0 DNF) (42.0) 38.0 37.0 27.0 34.0 36.0 36.0 40.0 35.0 369.0 283.0
40th 3   Yes 8 Dulwich College Ben Taffs Charlie Dee 38.0 40.0 31.0 (44.0 DNF) 37.0 (44.0 DNF) 37.0 35.0 30.0 37.0 373.0 285.0
41st 4   Yes 101 Kings Canterbury Jean-Marie Maschino Timur Rhazhapo (44.0 DNF) 36.0 40.0 38.0 (41.0) 40.0 40.0 37.0 37.0 31.0 384.0 299.0
42nd 13 Yes Yes 61 Millfield Susie Thomas Nigella Landrock (44.0 DNF) 39.0 42.0 (44.0 DNF) 36.0 38.0 39.0 41.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 411.0 323.0
43rd 32   Yes 14 St Pauls Lucas Jones Luca Perper (44.0 OCS) 41.0 (44.0 DNF) 44.0 DNF 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNF 44.0 DNF 44.0 DNF 44.0 DNF 44.0 DNC 437.0 349.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com