RS200 Open Meeting

Itchenor SC

Results as of 16:30 on June 1, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 31/5/14 R2 31/5/14 R3 31/5/14 R4 31/5/14 R5 1/6/14 R6 1/6/14 R7 1/6/14 R8 1/6/14 Total Nett
1st 1508 George Yeoman Sophie Ormsby ISC (18.0) (20.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 51.0 13.0
2nd 1311 Matt Mee Emma Harris Red Wharf Bay 2.0 2.0 6.0 (8.0) (20.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0 45.0 17.0
3rd 1467 Josh Metcalf Ally Martin Burghfield 4.0 (18.0) (17.0) 3.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 62.0 27.0
4th 1354 Ian Martin Nicky Macgregor RDGYS 5.0 (22.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 (14.0) 3.0 10.0 66.0 30.0
5th 1458 Nick Charles Juliet Charles Datchet 1.0 (45.0 OCS) 4.0 11.0 3.0 6.0 10.0 (13.0) 93.0 35.0
6th 1237 Dicken Maclean Hannah Young HISC 3.0 3.0 (21.0) 9.0 (15.0) 9.0 13.0 7.0 80.0 44.0
7th 1170 Ben Ainsworth Ellie Assinder ISC/Wessex 7.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 (27.0) 3.0 (15.0) 9.0 86.0 44.0
8th 1350 Ben Palmer Lucy Preston HISC (26.0) 14.0 7.0 1.0 12.0 12.0 (45.0 DSQ) 5.0 122.0 51.0
9th 1276 Maria Stanley Pete Mathews ISC (35.0) 4.0 18.0 (23.0) 7.0 13.0 8.0 2.0 110.0 52.0
10th 1549 Tim Saxton Holly Scott ISC 10.0 15.0 (22.0) 6.0 6.0 11.0 5.0 (17.0) 92.0 53.0
11th 816 Charlie Roome Eddie Glennie Ranleagh/ISC (15.0) (29.0) 2.0 14.0 10.0 10.0 12.0 14.0 106.0 62.0
12th 1347 David Jessop Clare Michelmore Papercourt (20.0) 12.0 13.0 15.0 (28.0) 15.0 1.0 8.0 112.0 64.0
13th 1010 Steve Restall Katie Restall Downs SC (25.0) 13.0 11.0 (20.0) 8.0 8.0 14.0 18.0 117.0 72.0
14th 1422 Caroline Martin MJ Gifford Lee on Solent 8.0 (21.0) (45.0 DSQ) 5.0 21.0 16.0 16.0 12.0 144.0 78.0
15th 1510 Clare Walsh Darren McNamara Bristol Corinthian YC (38.0) 6.0 12.0 (28.0) 4.0 25.0 17.0 16.0 146.0 80.0
16th 328 John Pinner George Clark Solway YC (23.0) 10.0 15.0 12.0 23.0 18.0 11.0 (45.0 DSQ) 157.0 89.0
17th 629 Will Henderson Mandy Henderson ISC 14.0 (26.0) 10.0 17.0 11.0 (21.0) 18.0 19.0 136.0 89.0
18th 1559 Andrew Peters Jill Peters QMSC 6.0 5.0 9.0 16.0 14.0 (45.0 DSQ) (45.0 DSQ) 45.0 DNS 185.0 95.0
19th 1072 Neil Barrett Sophie Jones Roundhills SC 17.0 11.0 24.0 18.0 (26.0) 23.0 (45.0 DSQ) 11.0 175.0 104.0
20th 1481 James Rusden Will Rusden Royal Lymington 30.0 1.0 5.0 13.0 13.0 (45.0 DNF) (45.0 DNS) 45.0 DNS 197.0 107.0
21st 854 Andrew Shaw Pippa Horne   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 9.0 1.0 203.0 113.0
22nd 1546 John McReavie Sarah Watson Strangford Lough YC 24.0 23.0 (28.0) (30.0) 16.0 24.0 6.0 21.0 172.0 114.0
23rd 766 Harry Roome Helen Williams/Prue Roome ISC 22.0 8.0 26.0 27.0 19.0 17.0 (45.0 DSQ) (45.0 DSQ) 209.0 119.0
24th 1373 Rachel Wigmore Venetia Wingfield ISC 32.0 9.0 16.0 24.0 (36.0) 26.0 (45.0 DSQ) 20.0 208.0 127.0
25th 566 Richard Bailey Luke Bailey RNSA/RHS 9.0 25.0 (45.0 DSQ) 7.0 22.0 22.0 (45.0 DSQ) 45.0 DNS 220.0 130.0
26th 1031 Chris Catt Katherine Martin Burghfield 12.0 24.0 20.0 (45.0 DNS) 17.0 19.0 (45.0 DNF) 45.0 DNS 227.0 137.0
27th 368 Greg Hall Honor Fell CUCRC (36.0) (33.0) 32.0 31.0 18.0 27.0 19.0 15.0 211.0 142.0
28th 1444 Jody Warner Emma Warner   (37.0) (38.0) 19.0 19.0 33.0 31.0 20.0 22.0 219.0 144.0
29th 748 Matt Bromley Andrea Bromley   (33.0) 16.0 29.0 25.0 30.0 (32.0) 22.0 23.0 210.0 145.0
30th 1514 Paul Fisk Clare Coussens HISC/ESC 16.0 27.0 (45.0 DSQ) 35.0 32.0 7.0 (45.0 DSQ) 45.0 DNS 252.0 162.0
31st 1488 Mark Heather Kate Gibbs Island Barn/Newhaven & Seaford 19.0 19.0 14.0 21.0 (45.0 DNS) (45.0 DNS) 45.0 DNS 45.0 DNS 253.0 163.0
32nd 1246 Oliver Sloper Kate Lee ISC/Dartmouth 21.0 34.0 23.0 26.0 29.0 30.0 (45.0 DNS) (45.0 DNS) 253.0 163.0
33rd 1342 Sarah Green David Green Llandegfedd 29.0 30.0 (34.0) 32.0 (37.0) 28.0 24.0 24.0 238.0 167.0
34th 584 Tim Freeman Hannah Sands Warsash 31.0 31.0 31.0 29.0 (39.0) (34.0) 21.0 25.0 241.0 168.0
35th 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr Northampton 27.0 28.0 33.0 34.0 25.0 29.0 (45.0 DSQ) (45.0 DNS) 266.0 176.0
36th 1359 Ian Robertson Fiona Hampshire Bowmoor SC 13.0 32.0 30.0 (45.0 DNF) 34.0 33.0 (45.0 DNS) 45.0 DNS 277.0 187.0
37th 860 Andy Pinkham Emma Best ISC 11.0 17.0 25.0 (45.0 DNF) (45.0 DNS) 45.0 DNS 45.0 DNS 45.0 DNS 278.0 188.0
38th 1325 Chris Savage Mike Wood RYA 28.0 35.0 27.0 22.0 31.0 (45.0 DNF) (45.0 DNS) 45.0 DNS 278.0 188.0
39th 1235 Philip Pascall Sue Kalderon ISC 34.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 (38.0) 35.0 23.0 (45.0 DNS) 283.0 200.0
40th 1389 Paul Lewis Rosie Lewis Locks SC (45.0 DNF) (45.0 DNF) 45.0 DNS 45.0 DNS 24.0 20.0 45.0 DSQ 45.0 DNF 314.0 224.0
41st 1096 Kev O'Brien Jake O'Brien RAFSA 39.0 37.0 35.0 33.0 (45.0 DNS) (45.0 DNS) 45.0 DNS 45.0 DNS 324.0 234.0
42nd 812 Harry Gilchrist Abigail Gilchrist ISC 40.0 39.0 37.0 37.0 (45.0 DNS) (45.0 DNS) 45.0 DNS 45.0 DNS 333.0 243.0
43rd 597 J Pudney I Pudney   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 35.0 45.0 DNF 45.0 DNS 45.0 DNS 350.0 260.0
44th 1243 Peter Hansell Brian Webb ISC (45.0 DNF) (45.0 DNF) 45.0 DNS 45.0 DNS 45.0 DNS 45.0 DNS 45.0 DNS 45.0 DNS 360.0 270.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com