NAVIGATORS & GENERAL MIRROR NATIONWIDE SERIES & SOUTHERN AREA CHAMPIONSHIPS

ITCHENOR SAILING CLUB

Results as of 15:03 on August 31, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SAIL NO HELM CREW HELM CLUB R1 30/8/14 R2 30/8/14 R3 30/8/14 R4 31/8/14 R5 31/8/14 R6 31/8/14 Total Nett
1st 70668 Angus Hemmings Fraser Hemmings Stokes Bay 1.0 2.0 (26.0 BFD) 3.0 1.0 1.0 34.0 8.0
2nd 70784 Nigel Thomas Ollie Vennis-Ozanny Hill Head SC 2.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 14.0 10.0
3rd 70714 Henry Heath Paddy Jefferies Itchenor 3.0 7.0 1.0 7.0 (16.0) 6.0 40.0 24.0
4th 70697 Harriet Watkins Helena Watkins Poole YC (18.0) 8.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 9.0 44.0 26.0
5th 70810 Ollie Hawkins Archie Hawkins Looe 4.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 (26.0 BFD) 55.0 29.0
6th 70713 Eleanor Keers Izzy Pugh ISC 6.0 5.0 5.0 (14.0) 7.0 10.0 47.0 33.0
7th 70504 Phillippa Heath Emily Partridge ISC 15.0 3.0 14.0 (19.0) 3.0 3.0 57.0 38.0
8th 70625 Edward Hansell Bryony Jones ISC 5.0 (26.0 DNF) 7.0 12.0 6.0 14.0 70.0 44.0
9th 70356 Emily Heath Alice Bullock ISC 13.0 (16.0) 8.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 61.0 45.0
10th 70584 Natasha Ewart Smith Annabel Fisk ISC 9.0 (12.0) 10.0 5.0 11.0 11.0 58.0 46.0
11th 70791 Bertie Fisher Charlotte Fisher ISC 12.0 4.0 13.0 16.0 (17.0) 4.0 66.0 49.0
12th 70792 Tai Buxton Kit Spiers Itchenor 8.0 11.0 (17.0) 15.0 8.0 8.0 67.0 50.0
13th 70505 Imogen Bellfield Sarah Ewart-Smith ISC 14.0 13.0 9.0 11.0 5.0 (15.0) 67.0 52.0
14th 70560 Sally Lorimer Pippa Jones Warsash/ISC 10.0 (15.0) 15.0 10.0 12.0 5.0 67.0 52.0
15th 70342 Billy Vennis-Ozanne Monique Vennis-Ozanne Hill Head SC 11.0 9.0 6.0 18.0 (19.0) 16.0 79.0 60.0
16th 70547 Johnnie Law Finn Morgan Itchenor 7.0 10.0 12.0 13.0 (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNC 94.0 68.0
17th 39508 Peter Crompton Eddie Crompton Wembley (26.0 DNS) 14.0 11.0 6.0 26.0 DNF 13.0 96.0 70.0
18th 70725 Felix Jefferies Monty Heath ISC (20.0) 18.0 16.0 9.0 18.0 12.0 93.0 73.0
19th 70499 Amelia Mackie Sophie Mackie ISC 21.0 20.0 (26.0 DNS) 23.0 13.0 17.0 120.0 94.0
20th 70429 Maddie Hantrais Will Grant Itchenor 22.0 21.0 (26.0 DNS) 20.0 10.0 26.0 DNC 125.0 99.0
21st 70565 Ella Morgan Harriet Fisk ISC 19.0 22.0 (26.0 DNS) 22.0 14.0 26.0 DNF 129.0 103.0
22nd 70500 Tallulah Pudney Kate Harris ISC 17.0 17.0 (26.0 DNF) 17.0 26.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 129.0 103.0
23rd 70706 Isobel Harris Imy Pudney ISC 16.0 19.0 (26.0 DNS) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 139.0 113.0
24th 70632 Jack Hartley Barnie Hartley ISC (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 21.0 26.0 DNS 26.0 DNC 151.0 125.0
25th 70624 Charles House Edward House ISC (26.0 DNS) 26.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 156.0 130.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com