NAVIGATORS & GENERAL MIRROR SOUTHERN TRAVELLERS

Results as of 15:24 on August 31, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SAIL NO HELM CREW HELM CLUB Poole YC Hillhead SC Bosham SC Itchenor SC Total Nett
1st 70715 Gemma Keers Imogen Bellfield Itchenor 1.0 2.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) 46.0 5.0
2nd 70713 Eleanor Keers Izzy Pugh ISC 3.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 14.0 8.0
3rd 70668 Angus Hemmings Fraser Hemmings Stokes Bay 2.0 10.0 (41.0 DNC) 1.0 54.0 13.0
4th 70697 Harriet Watkins Helena Watkins Poole YC 5.0 4.0 (41.0 DNC) 4.0 54.0 13.0
5th 70625 Edward Hansell Bryony Jones ISC 6.0 6.0 3.0 (8.0) 23.0 15.0
6th 70784 Nigel Thomas Ollie Vennis-Ozanny Hill Head SC (41.0 DNC) 3.0 41.0 DNC 2.0 87.0 46.0
7th 70652 Tom Weston Paddy Jefferies Itchenor (41.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 41.0 DNC 88.0 47.0
8th 70714 Henry Heath Paddy Jefferies Itchenor (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 91.0 50.0
9th 70584 Natasha Ewart Smith Annabel Fisk ISC (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 97.0 56.0
10th 70703 Oliver Wilson Hannah Wilson Itchenor (41.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 41.0 DNC 102.0 61.0
11th 70356 Emily Heath Alice Bullock ISC (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 13.0 9.0 104.0 63.0
12th 70342 Billy Vennis-Ozanny Monique Vennis-Ozanny Hill Head SC (41.0 DNC) 8.0 41.0 DNC 15.0 105.0 64.0
13th 39508 Peter Crompton Eddie Crompton Wembley (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 9.0 17.0 108.0 67.0
14th 70716 Scarlett Shepherd Harvey Martin Restronguet 4.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 127.0 86.0
15th 70810 Ollie Hawkins Archie Hawkins Looe (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 5.0 128.0 87.0
16th 70504 Phillippa Heath Emily Partridge ISC (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 7.0 130.0 89.0
17th 70676 Celia Hansell Jasper Ewart-Smith Itchenor (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 7.0 41.0 DNC 130.0 89.0
18th 70761 Richard Whiteley   Hill Head SC (41.0 DNC) 7.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 130.0 89.0
19th 70799 Lauren Lyengar Annabel Lyengar Poole YC 7.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 130.0 89.0
20th 70182 Archie Grant Will Timberlake Itchenor (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 8.0 41.0 DNC 131.0 90.0
21st 53976 Millie Griffiths Fern Jones Poole YC 8.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 131.0 90.0
22nd 70653 Dom Gogarty Edward Hodgson Bosham SC (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 10.0 41.0 DNC 133.0 92.0
23rd 70791 Bertie Fisher Charlotte Fisher ISC (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 11.0 134.0 93.0
24th 70536 Sue Vines   Hill Head SC (41.0 DNC) 11.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 134.0 93.0
25th 70792 Tai Buxton Kit Spiers Itchenor (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 12.0 135.0 94.0
26th 70673 Katie Devey Angelica Boden Jones Bosham SC (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 12.0 41.0 DNC 135.0 94.0
27th 66032 Carl Kimbley   Hill Head SC (41.0 DNC) 12.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 135.0 94.0
28th 70505 Imogen Bellfield Sarah Ewart-Smith ISC (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 13.0 136.0 95.0
29th 68085 Gordon Bourke   Hill Head SC (41.0 DNC) 13.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 136.0 95.0
30th 70560 Sally Lorimer Pippa Jones Warsash/ISC (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 14.0 137.0 96.0
31st 70364 Sophie ten Bosch Thys Nienwenhuis KWVL (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 14.0 41.0 DNC 137.0 96.0
32nd 70547 Johnnie Law Finn Morgan Itchenor (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 16.0 139.0 98.0
33rd 70725 Felix Jefferies Monty Heath ISC (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 18.0 141.0 100.0
34th 70499 Amelia Mackie Sophie Mackie ISC (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 19.0 142.0 101.0
35th 70429 Maddie Hantrais Will Grant Itchenor (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 20.0 143.0 102.0
36th 70565 Ella Morgan HARRIET FISK ISC (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 21.0 144.0 103.0
37th 70500 Tallulah Pudney Kate Harris ISC (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 22.0 145.0 104.0
38th 70706 Isobel Harris Imy Pudney ISC (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 23.0 146.0 105.0
39th 70632 Jack Hartley Barnie Hartley ISC (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 24.0 147.0 106.0
40th 70624 Charles House Edward House ISC (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 25.0 148.0 107.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com