INT 420 SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIP 2013

ITCHENOR SAILING CLUB

SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013 - RESULTS

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally SailNo School HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 7 54487 Parkstone Grammar Rosie Watkins Midge Watkins (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0) 1.0 4.0 23.0 10.0
2nd 1 54091 Bournmouth School Max Moyles Nathanial Gordon 2.0 (10.0) 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 29.0 15.0
3rd 2 52228 Hurstpierpoint Abby Gilchrist Harry Gilchrist 1.0 7.0 5.0 1.0 (23.0 OCS) 2.0 (9.0) 1.0 49.0 17.0
4th 21 188 Surbiton High Katie Davies Isabel Davies (6.0) (6.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 29.0 17.0
5th 17 53327 St Catherines Grace Yeoman Mica Narraway (8.0) (11.0) 7.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 51.0 32.0
6th 14 54314 Sherborne Hugo Moss Ben Herber 7.0 (8.0) 4.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 (23.0 DNF) 64.0 33.0
7th 9 52205 Poole Oli Aldridge Oli Jessup (13.0) 2.0 (10.0) 8.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 10.0 62.0 39.0
8th 8 52482 Parkstone Grammar Anna Stoat Ellie Aldridge 5.0 4.0 11.0 9.0 (14.0) (12.0) 3.0 9.0 67.0 41.0
9th 24 52916 Woldimgham Izzy McParland Anna Conway (12.0) 9.0 8.0 (14.0) 5.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 69.0 43.0
10th 10 51194 Radley William Dodd Michael Dewington 9.0 (19.0) 12.0 5.0 (16.0) 11.0 11.0 7.0 90.0 55.0
11th 18 50210 St Edwards Joe Zietman Charlie Preston (19.0) 5.0 6.0 11.0 9.0 (14.0) 13.0 13.0 90.0 57.0
12th 16 52066 Shiplake College Harry Marsden Rory Shepherd 3.0 12.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 19.0 12.0 114.0 68.0
13th 11 49819 Rugby Alex Bibby Toby Brazier (20.0) 17.0 (18.0) 10.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 15.0 106.0 68.0
14th 19 53380 Stamford Ed Whattoff James Rigby (17.0) 15.0 14.0 (18.0) 10.0 13.0 15.0 8.0 110.0 75.0
15th 23 54187 Wellington Ed Davison Fred Hayes 10.0 3.0 9.0 13.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 127.0 81.0
16th 20 52759 Stamford Sam Leedham Harry Brewis (16.0) 13.0 15.0 12.0 13.0 15.0 (17.0) 14.0 115.0 82.0
17th 5 53102 Oundle Jack Bates Will Page 11.0 (18.0) (20.0) 17.0 11.0 17.0 18.0 11.0 123.0 85.0
18th 13 51636 Sherborne Charles Van Grutten Charlie wilson (18.0) 16.0 13.0 16.0 17.0 (18.0) 16.0 17.0 131.0 95.0
19th 12 48688 Rugby Giles Lorimer Turner Will Roberts 14.0 14.0 19.0 15.0 15.0 (20.0) (20.0) 18.0 135.0 95.0
20th 4 52209 Oundle Freddie Jacques Craig Langsdale 15.0 (21.0) 16.0 (19.0) 18.0 16.0 14.0 16.0 135.0 95.0
21st 6 48097 Oundle George Mitchell Charlie Ralli (21.0) (20.0) 17.0 20.0 19.0 19.0 12.0 19.0 147.0 106.0
22nd 22 51049 The Kings School Nathan Howell Eliza Cox (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 184.0 138.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com