RS200 Grand Prix

Itchenor SC

Results as of 16:12 on September 8, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 629 Will Henderson Rob Henderson ISC 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (20.0) 11.0 8.0 49.0 29.0
2nd 1031 Chris Catt Ally Martin Burghfield 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (37.0 DNF) 14.0 8.0 1.0 69.0 32.0
3rd 962 Andrew Peters Jill Peters QMSC 10.0 4.0 (37.0 BFD) 6.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 72.0 35.0
4th 822 Edd Whitehead Alice Kingsnorth Parkstone 8.0 5.0 6.0 (11.0) 5.0 8.0 10.0 6.0 59.0 48.0
5th 1350 Ben Palmer Lucy Preston HISC 12.0 8.0 (37.0 BFD) 12.0 1.0 3.0 9.0 4.0 86.0 49.0
6th 328 Tim Saxton Pippa Horne ISC 14.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 12.0 (37.0 DNF) 93.0 56.0
7th 751 Lee Sydenham Emma Hivey ASA 5.0 9.0 (37.0 BFD) 37.0 DNF 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 97.0 60.0
8th 1276 Maria Stanley Jon Pinner Wessex 1.0 13.0 (37.0 BFD) 5.0 10.0 18.0 7.0 9.0 100.0 63.0
9th 1415 James Boyce Rosie Sibthorp RTYC/ISC 24.0 2.0 3.0 (37.0 DNF) 12.0 17.0 2.0 7.0 104.0 67.0
10th 1382 Tom Morris Emma Porteous HISC 9.0 10.0 (37.0 BFD) 37.0 DNS 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 107.0 70.0
11th 1389 Paul Lewis Katie Nichol Locks 11.0 14.0 9.0 15.0 (18.0) 7.0 6.0 11.0 91.0 73.0
12th 1452 Arthur Henderson Izzy Fitzgerald/Allerston ISC (37.0 OCS) 11.0 8.0 3.0 11.0 21.0 16.0 14.0 121.0 84.0
13th 1010 Steve Restall Katie Restall Dawns 7.0 6.0 (37.0 BFD) 9.0 9.0 12.0 5.0 37.0 BFD 122.0 85.0
14th 482 Tom Goodey Richard Thorney Broadstairs 18.0 15.0 7.0 4.0 15.0 (23.0) 14.0 13.0 109.0 86.0
15th 634 David Jessop Clare Michelmore Papercourt 17.0 21.0 16.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 13.0 (37.0 DNC) 130.0 93.0
16th 1540 Chris Martin Katharine Martin Burghfield 2.0 12.0 11.0 10.0 17.0 6.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 132.0 95.0
17th 1313 James Kemp Amy Kemp South Cerney 19.0 17.0 14.0 18.0 (25.0) 22.0 15.0 10.0 140.0 115.0
18th 860 John McKelvie Dan Greenhow Wembley 21.0 18.0 10.0 17.0 19.0 25.0 18.0 (37.0 DNF) 165.0 128.0
19th 1072 Neil Barrett Sophie Janes Roundhill (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNS 12.0 37.0 DNC 16.0 11.0 17.0 12.0 179.0 142.0
20th 816 Ben Lister Eddie Glennie ISC 16.0 20.0 (37.0 BFD) 13.0 14.0 15.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 189.0 152.0
21st 1008 Harry Derbyshire Jess Derbyshire Emsworth 23.0 28.0 13.0 19.0 20.0 19.0 (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNS 196.0 159.0
22nd 433 Alex Palmer Ralph Hewitt 28.0 31.0 15.0 (37.0 DNF) 21.0 29.0 21.0 15.0 197.0 160.0
23rd 1373 Rachel Wigmore Tom Smedley ISC 13.0 23.0 5.0 14.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 203.0 166.0
24th 1278 Adrian Stell Roz Stell 22.0 25.0 17.0 16.0 24.0 27.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 205.0 168.0
25th 1520 Jeremy Sibthorp Sue Kalderon ISC 26.0 27.0 18.0 (37.0 DNS) 23.0 28.0 23.0 37.0 DNC 219.0 182.0
26th 1423 Steve Janering Chloe Sideris Wembley 6.0 16.0 (37.0 BFD) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 13.0 37.0 DNF 37.0 DNC 220.0 183.0
27th 1343 Ed Chapman Stephanie Box QMSC 25.0 (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNC 13.0 9.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 232.0 195.0
28th 1263 Julian Bradley Helen Cafferata Wembley 29.0 26.0 (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNC 26.0 24.0 19.0 37.0 DNC 235.0 198.0
29th 584 Tim Freeman Hannah Sands Warsash 27.0 24.0 (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNF 28.0 26.0 24.0 37.0 DNF 240.0 203.0
30th 1414 Nigel Masding Anita Masding ISC (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 22.0 16.0 22.0 37.0 DNC 245.0 208.0
31st 1505 Andy Fitzgerald Sarah Firzgerald ISC 15.0 22.0 (37.0 DNS) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 259.0 222.0
32nd 1508 Jack Yeoman Nick Moore ISC/BSC (37.0 DNS) 19.0 19.0 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 260.0 223.0
33rd 585 Matt Phipps-Taylor Richard Tricker RORC 30.0 (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNC 27.0 37.0 DNF 20.0 37.0 DNS 262.0 225.0
34th 1440 Rebecca Kalderon Ben Girling ISC/Norfolk 20.0 30.0 (37.0 BFD) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 272.0 235.0
35th 1330 Pete Haddress Flea Haddrell Cotswold 31.0 29.0 (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNC 29.0 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 274.0 237.0
36th 485 Piers Shepherd Sarah Shepherd ISC (37.0 DNF) 32.0 37.0 DNF 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 291.0 254.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com