R200 Dinghy Fest 2013

Results as of 17:06 on July 14, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 328 Ben Saxton Izzy Hamilton ISC (7.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 21.0 10.0
2nd 1328 Tim Saxton Lucy Goff ISC 3.0 (14.0) 4.0 5.0 1.0 (8.0) 4.0 7.0 46.0 24.0
3rd 1276 Maria Stanley Jonathon Pinner Wessex Exempt 4.0 2.0 3.0 (13.0) (15.0 OCS) 2.0 12.0 OCS 2.0 53.0 25.0
4th 1170 Ben Ainsworth Sarah Hornby ISC (15.0 OCS) 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 (8.0) 51.0 28.0
5th 1424 James Peters Frances Peters HISC 1.0 9.0 (13.0) 8.0 3.0 6.0 (12.0 OCS) 5.0 57.0 32.0
6th 1508 George Yeoman Sophie Ormsby ISC 8.0 (10.0) 6.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (10.0 OCS) 52.0 32.0
7th 1434 Andy Pinkham Emma Best ISC (15.0 DSQ) 5.0 1.0 (9.0) 8.0 5.0 9.0 6.0 58.0 34.0
8th 629 Will Henderson Mandy Henderson ISC 5.0 4.0 9.0 (12.0) (10.0) 7.0 6.0 3.0 56.0 34.0
9th 1308     10.0 3.0 (11.0) 1.0 9.0 (15.0 DNF) 7.0 10.0 OCS 66.0 40.0
10th 1452 Mary Henderson Nick Blevins ISC (12.0) 8.0 8.0 (14.0) 11.0 11.0 8.0 10.0 OCS 82.0 56.0
11th 854     2.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 98.0 58.0
12th 1431     (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 10.0 1.0 105.0 65.0
13th 1520 Jeremy Sibthorpe Annie Sibthorpe ISC 11.0 11.0 (14.0) 10.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 OCS (20.0 DNC) 102.0 68.0
14th 585 Gavin Orde Matt Phipps-Taylor ISC (20.0 DNC) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 13.0 13.0 11.0 9.0 111.0 76.0
15th 1505     9.0 12.0 12.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 117.0 77.0
16th 360     6.0 13.0 10.0 11.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 120.0 80.0
17th 1350     (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 5.0 20.0 DNC 122.0 82.0
18th 485     15.0 DNF 17.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 152.0 112.0
19th 1493     (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 155.0 115.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com