event burgee venue burgee

N & G UK MIRROR NATIONALS 2012

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 65, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat sailnos helm_club HELM CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Gold Hot Chilli 70543 Itchenor Sailing Club Ian WALKER Zoe WALKER 3.0 1.0 4.0 (13.0) 1.0 2.0   24.0 11.0
2nd Gold Wildcat 70668 Poole Milly PUGH Nick PUGH 7.0 2.0 (21.0) 1.0 7.0 1.0   39.0 18.0
3rd Gold Bees Knees 70715 Itchenor SC Isabel DAVIES Millie MOSS 9.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 (21.0) 5.0   48.0 27.0
4th Silver Veni Vedi Sinki 70712 Northampton/hayling Max ODELL Finley BOON 1.0 3.0 (66.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 17.0   99.0 33.0
5th Gold Thunder & Lightening 2 70182 Itchenor Sailing Club Bruce GRANT William GRANT 6.0 10.0 (66.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 4.0   100.0 34.0
6th Gold Flat Stanley 70563 Hill Head SC Nigel THOMAS Billy VENNIS-OZANNE (17.0) 13.0 1.0 10.0 8.0 3.0   52.0 35.0
7th Gold 70713 Eddie Grayson Gemma Keers 2.0 (66.0 OCS) 6.0 2.0 19.0 10.0   105.0 39.0
8th Gold Tinytanic 70618 Beaver SC Sarah RICHARDS Alexander BAIRD 4.0 4.0 3.0 19.0 14.0 (20.0)   64.0 44.0
9th Gold 70519 Bosham Sailing Club David MCGREOGOR Charlie MCGREGGOR 11.0 9.0 2.0 23.0 4.0 (66.0 DNF)   115.0 49.0
10th Gold .Blue Belle 70582 Poole Yacht Club Rosie WATKINS Helena WATKINS 8.0 (18.0) 14.0 11.0 2.0 16.0   69.0 51.0
11th Gold Forget me knot 70697 Poole Yacht Club Midge WATKINS Harriet WATKINS 14.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 (17.0) 15.0   68.0 51.0
12th Gold Gone With the Wind II 70564 Rebecca STEPHENS Esme SHEPHERD 20.0 (21.0) 12.0 7.0 9.0 12.0   81.0 60.0
13th Gold Va Va Voom 70190 Restronguet Sailing Club Tom COSIER Niamh O'NEILL 12.0 17.0 7.0 17.0 (27.0) 8.0   88.0 61.0
14th Gold Blonde Moments 70624 Itchenor SC Grace YEOMAN Izzy BARKER (29.0) 20.0 17.0 4.0 15.0 7.0   92.0 63.0
15th Gold 70547 Itchenor SC Natasha LAW Johnny LAW (25.0) 11.0 16.0 5.0 18.0 19.0   94.0 69.0
16th Gold B-Limey 70015 Beaver Sailing Club Emma GRAYSON Imogen BELLFIELD 16.0 8.0 22.0 20.0 5.0 (23.0)   94.0 71.0
17th Gold Pizzazz 70139 Tbsc Scott BROMLEY Adam BROMLEY 10.0 12.0 10.0 18.0 (30.0) 25.0   105.0 75.0
18th Silver 70538 Itchenor Sailing Club Clare PETERSON Laura PARTRIDGE 23.0 6.0 8.0 (24.0) 23.0 18.0   102.0 78.0
19th Gold 70567 William HIDE Archie HAWKINS 13.0 22.0 18.0 14.0 (33.0) 14.0   114.0 81.0
20th Silver Puffin Along 70639 Itchenor Joanna KALDERON Imogen PUDNEY 15.0 14.0 (24.0) 21.0 16.0 22.0   112.0 88.0
21st Silver Swift 70504 Itchenor Sailing club Emily HEATH Archie GRANT 27.0 26.0 (31.0) 12.0 11.0 13.0   120.0 89.0
22nd Gold Sharp Practice 69559 OgstonSC John EDWARDS George EDWARDS 21.0 (32.0) 26.0 15.0 24.0 6.0   124.0 92.0
23rd Gold Floyd 31809 Looe Sailing Club Brian BOWDLER Lauren BOWDLER 19.0 15.0 11.0 33.0 (40.0) 28.0   146.0 106.0
24th Silver Racing Demon 70676 Itchenor Sailing Club Celia HANSELL Patrick JEFFERIES 18.0 (66.0 OCS) 23.0 29.0 31.0 11.0   178.0 112.0
25th Gold Mirror Ascari 70651 Itchenor SC Izzy MCPARLAND Maddy MARSDEN 31.0 19.0 19.0 27.0 (50.0) 35.0   181.0 131.0
26th Gold Frisky Bear 70583 Itchenor SC Lucy HARTLEY Anabel FISK 24.0 23.0 25.0 40.0 25.0 (46.0)   183.0 137.0
27th Silver Complete and utter chaos 70537 Looe Esther BOWDLER Oliver HAWKINS 28.0 27.0 27.0 (48.0) 37.0 21.0   188.0 140.0
28th Silver Margot 70655 Northampton SC Rory ODELL Lewis BOWEN (66.0 DNF) 31.0 66.0 OCS 25.0 10.0 9.0   207.0 141.0
29th Silver Phoenix 70560 Warsash SC Jenny LORIMER Jess JARMIN 32.0 34.0 15.0 26.0 (51.0) 36.0   194.0 143.0
30th Gold Ginga Ninga 40984 Beaver Sailing Club Thomas DEAN Dominic Daniel 33.0 29.0 32.0 34.0 26.0 (51.5)   205.5 154.0
31st Gold Inferno 70287 Looe Sailing Club Callum JOHNS Josh BLEWETT 22.0 16.0 13.0 (66.0 DNF) 66.0 DNC 42.0   225.0 159.0
32nd Gold Cool Running 70698 Itchenor SC Olivia HARTLEY Kate WESTON 36.0 30.0 28.0 32.0 39.0 (44.0)   209.0 165.0
33rd Silver Fat Chance 70673 Wasash Sailing Club Charlotte LOCKYER Rosie DANIELS 30.0 35.0 29.0 45.0 (46.0) 27.0   212.0 166.0
34th Silver Tomahawk 70652 Itchenor SC Tom WESTON Hannah JONES 39.0 37.0 34.0 (51.0) 29.0 33.0   223.0 172.0
35th Silver Hakuna Matata 70429 Itchenor Sailing Club Gemma WEBB Benedict HEBER 38.0 40.0 30.0 37.0 (57.0) 30.0   232.0 175.0
36th Gold Encore une fois 70003 Jake BONSOR Harvey MARTN 34.0 24.0 20.0 (54.0) 48.0 50.0   230.0 176.0
37th S H Red Stripe 53561 Beaver Sailing Club Rob DEAN N/A 43.0 (66.0 DNF) 35.0 36.0 35.0 29.0   244.0 178.0
38th Gold Wind Whisper 70500 Itchenor SC Jonny PUDNEY Tallulah/Sienna PUDNEY 5.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 22.0 20.0 66.0 DNC   245.0 179.0
39th Gold Billy Bones 70632 Bosham S C Joe STIRRUP Charlie KIDD 35.0 28.0 (66.0 DNF) 35.0 38.0 43.0   245.0 179.0
40th Gold Norbert 39508 Chipstead Sailing Club James GOODE Charlie GOODE 37.0 25.0 (66.0 DNC) 46.0 41.0 48.0   263.0 197.0
41st Bronze Marshmallow II 70650 Itchenor SC Charlie MARSH Henry HEATH 40.0 38.0 33.0 44.0 (55.0) 45.0   255.0 200.0
42nd Silver Hummingbird 70587 Hettie STEVENS Alice BASSAM (66.0 DNF) 33.0 66.0 DNC 53.0 22.0 34.0   274.0 208.0
43rd S H Filthy Gorgeus 70442 Beaver Sailing Club Bob TOWLER N/A 41.0 (66.0 DNF) 66.0 DNC 30.0 42.0 32.0   277.0 211.0
44th Silver Fat Buoy 70456 Beaver Sailing Club Rachel GRAYSON George RICHARDS (66.0 DNF) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 38.0 28.0 24.0   288.0 222.0
45th Gold Half Pint 70575 Itchenor SC Will MOSS Cameron NICHOLSON (66.0 DNF) 66.0 DNF 66.0 DNF 16.0 12.0 66.0 DNF   292.0 226.0
46th Bronze Away with the Faries 70361 Bosham Sailing Club Flora WINDEBANK Thomas GOGARTY (66.0 DNC) 39.0 66.0 DNC 43.0 45.0 37.0   296.0 230.0
47th Gold Chips 70631 Hugo MOSS Lucy OUGH 26.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 31.0 43.0 66.0 DNC   298.0 232.0
48th Silver Bubblegum 70584 Itchenor SC Natasha EWART SMITH Felix JEFFRIES (66.0 DNF) 66.0 DNF 66.0 DNC 49.0 13.0 40.0   300.0 234.0
49th Bronze Peanut 70502 Itchenor Eleanor KEERS Izzy PUGH (66.0 DNF) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 47.0 34.0 26.0   305.0 239.0
50th Bronze Great White 70366 Itchenor SC Maddie BACKHOUSE Charlotte BINNING 45.0 41.0 (66.0 DNC) 58.0 47.0 54.0   311.0 245.0
51st Gold Polar Bear 70274 Itchenor Sailing Club Ben WEBB Harriet FISK (66.0 DNF) 66.0 OCS 66.0 DNC 50.0 32.0 38.0   318.0 252.0
52nd Gold 70356 Richard Bullock Alice Bullock (66.0 DNC) 36.0 66.0 DNF 66.0 DNC 36.0 49.0   319.0 253.0
53rd Bronze Magic 70002 Itchenor Sailing Club Edward HANSELL Eden Comins (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 41.0 44.0 41.0   324.0 258.0
54th Silver Another Blonde Moment 70499 Alice BUCHANAN Sarah HUGHES 42.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 52.0 52.0 53.0   331.0 265.0
55th Bronze Rockhopper 70173 Itchenor SC James DICKINSON Tom HARTLEY (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 55.0 49.0 31.0   333.0 267.0
56th Gold 69972 Roger Ewart Smith Jessica Ewart-Smith (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 42.0 54.0 39.0   333.0 267.0
57th Bronze Pure Genius 68265 Bosham Sailing Club Charlie KNOTTENBELT Will KNOTTENBELT 44.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 57.0 53.0 47.0   333.0 267.0
58th Gold Sir Bashalot 70370 Hugo Fisher Isobel Fisher (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 28.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   358.0 292.0
59th Silver Double Trouble Too 70703 Warsash Oliver WILSON Hannah WILSON (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 56.0 56.0 51.5   361.5 295.5
60th Silver Kiss my rudder 70625 Itchenor Sailing Club Florrie MCPARLAND Maddy MARSDEN (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 39.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   369.0 303.0
61st Bronze Flying Finn 70565 Itchenor SC Finn MORGAN Tai BUXTON 46.0 (66.0 DNF) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   376.0 310.0
62nd Bronze Chikepe 70512 Bryony JONES Pippa JONES (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 59.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   389.0 323.0
63rd Gold Girls Afloat 70714 Itchenor SC Katie DAVIES Gemma KEERS (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   396.0 330.0
63rd Bronze Neptune 70216 Peter BINNING Rex BINNING (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   396.0 330.0
63rd Gold Bold Forester 69667 Restronguet Sailing Club Harvey MARTIN Martin EGAN (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC   396.0 330.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com