event burgee venue burgee

Junior Fortnight Toppers AM

Results as of 13:40 on August 16, 2009

Overall

Sailed:10, Discards:2, To count:8, Entries:39, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Boat SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 WK2 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 28 Absolute Genius 42352 Itchenor Charles Parry 1.0 1.0 (27.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (18.0 OCS) 4.0 13.0 70.0 25.0
2nd 33 Shooting Star 4230 West Wittering Polly Andrews 3.5 6.0 1.0 (8.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 (18.0 OCS) 5.0 6.0 55.5 29.5
3rd 42 Petral 46291 Itchenor Ben Dickinson 3.5 3.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 (9.0) (23.0 DNF) 5.0 2.0 4.0 65.5 33.5
4th 48 27181 Itchenor Harry Gilchrist 5.0 5.0 6.0 (31.0 RAF) 5.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 (11.0) 80.0 38.0
5th 36 No Name 44584 Bosham Ben Ross 2.0 11.0 (40.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 1.0 4.0 (18.0 OCS) 6.0 1.0 97.0 39.0
6th 44 Aqua 11485 Itchenor Harry Dent (13.0) 7.0 10.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 10.0 (18.0 DNF) 7.0 3.0 79.0 48.0
7th 26 No Name 40004 Bosham Oliver Blanshard (30.0 RAF) (34.0 DNF) 3.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 18.0 OCS 3.0 2.0 114.0 50.0
8th 29 Red Alert 42502 Itchenor James Christie 6.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 11.0 (40.0 DNC) (32.0 DNF) 126.0 54.0
9th 14 30203 Itchenor Rory MacGregor 8.0 9.0 9.0 4.0 10.0 (13.0) 7.0 7.0 1.0 (17.0) 85.0 55.0
10th 22 Dolphin 34688 Itchenor Guy Murphy 7.0 10.0 (11.0) 9.0 11.0 10.0 5.0 3.0 (12.0) 10.0 88.0 65.0
11th 21 Splowsh 34477 Itchenor Isobel Root (40.0 DNC) 14.0 (14.5) 11.0 12.0 11.0 13.0 2.0 8.0 5.0 130.5 76.0
12th 39 Nemo 45920 Bosham Oliver Ayton 11.0 4.0 4.0 31.0 DNF 9.0 29.0 DNF 11.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 8.0 187.0 107.0
13th 12 No Name 29969 Itchenor George Abrahams 16.0 13.0 18.0 13.0 (22.0) 16.0 (40.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 21.0 184.0 122.0
14th 17 Top Priority 33071 Itchenor Kathryn Hughes (30.0 DNF) (34.0 DNF) 16.0 16.0 14.0 24.0 18.0 4.0 17.0 DNF 22.0 195.0 131.0
15th 31 Topcat 42933 Itchenor Alexander Mather 10.0 12.0 19.0 24.0 21.0 29.0 DNF 15.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 15.0 225.0 145.0
16th 32 Simply Red 43289 West Wittering Harriet Penny 17.0 34.0 DNF 21.0 17.0 19.0 23.0 17.0 10.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 238.0 158.0
17th 38 Soggy Dollar 45776 Itchenor Francis Ashworth 14.0 34.0 DNF 22.0 15.0 16.0 12.0 14.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 32.0 DNF 239.0 159.0
18th 46 Nemo 45815 Itchenor Archie Sandburg 30.0 DNF (34.0 DNF) 24.0 18.0 18.0 19.0 23.0 DNF (40.0 DNC) 11.0 24.0 241.0 167.0
19th 18 Strawberry Split 33844 Itchenor Kate Burnford (40.0 DNC) 34.0 DNS 23.0 19.0 20.0 20.0 (40.0 DNC) 13.0 17.0 DNS 23.0 249.0 169.0
20th 24 BossyBoots 65705 Itchenor Angus Peacock 19.0 34.0 DNF 25.0 31.0 RAF (40.0 DNC) 18.0 (40.0 DNC) 18.0 OCS 14.0 25.0 264.0 184.0
21st 2 Brimfull 10742 Bosham Patrick Donegan 30.0 DNS 34.0 DNF 14.5 20.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 23.0 DNF 8.0 40.0 DNC 20.0 269.5 189.5
22nd 40 Larrikin 45965 Itchenor Ellie Green (40.0 DNC) 34.0 DNF (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 14.0 12.0 6.0 40.0 DNC 9.0 275.0 195.0
23rd 7 Paella 26972 Itchenor Felix Irwin Brown (40.0 DNC) 34.0 DNF 8.0 21.0 17.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 18.0 276.0 196.0
24th 4 Blue Crush 15873 Itchenor Rory Kesley 30.0 DNS (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 25.0 13.0 29.0 DNF 16.0 14.0 40.0 DNC 32.0 DNF 279.0 199.0
25th 5 Nipper 19506 Itchenor Archie Dunlop 30.0 DNF 16.0 20.0 23.0 15.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 19.0 283.0 203.0
26th 8 Goose 27127 Itchenor Annie Sibthorp (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 15.0 40.0 DNC 18.0 OCS 10.0 7.0 290.0 210.0
27th 47 No Name Itchenor Olivia Bromley Martin (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 17.0 23.0 DNF 9.0 40.0 DNC 12.0 301.0 221.0
28th 30 Ed Naper 42781 Bosham Scarlet Watney 30.0 DNF 34.0 DNS 12.0 22.0 (40.0 DNC) 21.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 27.0 306.0 226.0
29th 27 No Na,me 41981 Itchenor Henry Linnett 12.0 34.0 DNF 13.0 10.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 309.0 229.0
30th 45 C - Squared 27640 Bosham Celia Mallet 30.0 DNF 34.0 DNF 5.0 2.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 311.0 231.0
31st 19 Grayhound 34116 Emsworth Archie Moore (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 14.0 311.0 231.0
32nd 41 No Name 46214 Bosham Grace Radford 9.0 8.0 17.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 314.0 234.0
33rd 37 Premium Unleaded 45432 Bosham Elexa Rolls 18.0 15.0 (40.0 DNC) 26.0 25.0 DNS (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 324.0 244.0
34th 11 Hat Trick 29490 Itchenor Lettie Birkitt 30.0 DNF 34.0 DNS (40.0 DNC) 27.0 25.0 DNS 22.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 26.0 324.0 244.0
35th 16 31748 Itchenor Jack Barton (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 25.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 16.0 361.0 281.0
36th 49 28430 Itchenor Jack Pudney (40.0 DNC) 34.0 DNF (40.0 DNC) 14.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 368.0 288.0
37th 15 Jus D`orange 31554 Itchenor Andrew Glennie 15.0 34.0 DNF (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 369.0 289.0
38th 43 Untoppable 63012 Bosham Ben Alun Jones (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 32.0 DNF 370.0 290.0
39th 1 Hop Lips 31 Itchenor Isobel Miller 30.0 DNF 34.0 DNF (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 384.0 304.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 6
http://www.sailwave.com/