event burgee venue burgee

Itchenor Porringer MIRROR II

Results as of 12:00 on August 9, 2009

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Hull Colour Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 WK1 R2 WK1 R3 WK1 R4 WK1 R5 WK1 R6 WK2 R7 WK2 R8 WK2 R9 WK2 R10 WK2 Total Nett
1st 44 White Great White 70366 Itchenor William Hartley Ben Webb 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.5 RDG) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (18.0 OCS) 4.0 39.5 13.0
2nd 55 Blue Seventh Heaven 70547 Itchenor Natasha Law A. Gilchrist (4.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 28.0 18.0
3rd 54 Blue Freedom 70520 Itchenor William Wallace Jo Kalderon 3.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 34.0 23.0
4th 11 Blue Magic Mirror 59669 Itchenor Ben Currey Masson Hugo Moss 2.0 3.0 (8.0) 1.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 1.0 40.0 24.0
5th 50 Blue Boogie Blue 70354 Itchenor Izzie McParland Bella Spears (7.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 55.0 41.0
6th 51 Blue Greek Weed 70440 Itchenor Buster Woolfenden Tallulah O'Hea 5.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 9.0 6.0 (22.0 DSQ) 7.0 (10.0) 79.0 47.0
7th 59 Blue Blue Angel 70431 Itchenor Olivia Hartley Ellen Dickinson 6.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 (12.0) 5.0 (13.0) 84.0 59.0
8th 16 Blue Half Pint 70575 ISC , West Wittering William Moss Cameron Nicholson 8.0 8.0 6.0 (22.0 DNF) 11.0 (23.0 OCS) 5.0 7.0 18.0 OCS 7.0 115.0 70.0
9th 31 Blue Take two 70184 Itchenor Jack Dent Charlotte Dent (15.0) 9.0 13.0 (22.0 OCS) 3.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 12.0 108.0 71.0
10th 39 Navy Speedy Weed 70292 Itchenor Douglas Woolfeden Henry Fry 9.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 16.0 10.0 13.0 (22.0 DSQ) (18.0 OCS) 9.0 123.0 83.0
11th 46 Blue Salty Dog 70390 Itchenor Edward Christie Philip Marsh 10.0 11.0 (14.0) 10.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 (18.0 OCS) 8.0 117.0 85.0
12th 56 Green Gummy Bear 70566 Itchenor Jack Wippell Tom Weston 16.0 (24.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 15.0 5.0 (18.0 DNF) 17.0 133.0 91.0
13th 2 Black Rush 70346 Itchenor Jonny Miller Jack Sellors (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 143.0 95.0
14th 43 Red Simply Red 70361 ISC , Bosham Polly Sellors Emma Williams 12.0 (20.0 DNS) (24.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 13.0 14.0 14.0 8.0 14.0 142.0 98.0
15th 24 White Nemo 70577 Itchenor Lara Davies Kate Weston 14.0 12.0 11.0 (19.0) 15.0 17.0 16.0 17.0 11.0 (19.0) 151.0 113.0
16th 53 Turquoise L'escargot 70481 Itchenor Lucie Hughes Theodore Hayes 11.0 (20.0 DNF) 15.0 15.0 17.0 16.0 (18.0) 13.0 12.0 15.0 152.0 114.0
17th 45 Blue Sir Bashalot 70370 Itchenor Grace Yeoman Katie Davies (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 13.0 23.0 DNF 17.0 10.0 10.0 24.0 DNC 169.0 121.0
18th 26 White Sundance 69972 Itchenor Emily Heath Isabel Davies 18.0 20.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 11.0 14.0 15.0 19.0 16.0 (24.0 DNC) 11.0 172.0 124.0
19th 7 Blue Blue Bellle 37574 Itchenor Charlie Marsh Tom Boutwood 17.0 13.0 (20.0 DNF) 14.0 18.0 18.0 (21.0) 15.0 18.0 DNF 16.0 170.0 129.0
20th 5 Red Super Soaker 37863 Itchenor Toby Jozwiak George Jozwiak 13.0 20.0 DNF 16.0 17.0 (21.5) 14.0 20.0 (24.0 DNC) 13.0 21.0 179.5 134.0
21st 3 Red Tic Tac 24073 Itchenor Georgina Stewart Maddie Backhouse (22.0 DNF) (24.0 DNC) 17.0 20.0 20.0 19.0 22.0 18.0 15.0 18.0 195.0 149.0
22nd 4 Red Broody Hen 27195 Itchenor Rosie Denton Minty Bates 22.0 DNF 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNF 18.0 21.5 (23.0 DNF) (24.0 DNC) 19.0 14.0 20.0 201.5 154.5
23rd 27 Blue Magic 70002 Itchenor Celia Hansell Maddy Root 22.0 DNF 20.0 DNS (24.0 DNC) 16.0 19.0 20.0 12.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 205.0 157.0

www.itchenorsailingclub.co.uk
sailing@itchenorsailingclub.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com