event burgee venue burgee

Junior Fortnight 2008

Itchenor Sailing Club

Results

Event 8 - Mirrors 2 - Itchenor Porringer

Overall

Sailed:10, Discards:2, To count:8, Entries:29, Scoring system:JF08 scoring EVENTS 1,6-8
Rank Tally Boat SailNo Helm Crew R1
28/7
R2
30/7
R3
30/7
R4
31/7
R5
4/8
R6
5/8
R7
5/8
R8
6/8
R9
7/8
R10
8/8
Total Nett
1st 33 Rush 70346 Hal Miller Johnny Miller 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 (26.0 RTD) 3.0 45.0 13.0
2nd 08 Déjà vu 70171 Archie Law Natasha Law 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 (8.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 34.0 22.0
3rd 20 Kairos 70440 Buster Woolfenden Douglas Woolfenden (5.0) 5.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 (13.0) 5.0 50.0 32.0
4th 42 Take Two 70184 Harry Dent Jack Dent 9.0 2.0 (30.0 OCS) 7.0 (25.0 RTD) 1.0 3.0 8.0 5.0 2.0 92.0 37.0
5th 52 Great White 70366 William Hartley Henry Fry 6.0 6.0 6.0 (11.0) (25.0 RTD) 3.0 8.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 73.0 37.0
6th 32 Running Bear 70103 Rory MacGregor Ben Masson-Currey (11.0) (12.0) 7.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 10.0 1.0 8.0 64.0 41.0
7th 25 Neptune 70216 Harry Gilchrist Abigail Gilchrist 3.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 (12.0) 9.0 5.0 (22.0) 7.0 6.0 76.0 42.0
8th 12 Freedom 70520 Will Wallace Jo Kalderon 1.0 (28.0 RTD) (30.0 OCS) 2.0 25.0 RTD 5.0 11.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 117.0 59.0
9th 37 Sparks 70373 Sam Macdonald-Smith Jamie White 8.0 8.0 8.0 (15.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 (14.0) 6.0 12.0 92.0 63.0
10th 06 Boogie Blue 70354 Izzy McParland Grace Yeoman 7.0 7.0 5.0 10.0 (25.0 RTD) 11.0 9.0 6.0 10.0 (DNC) 120.0 65.0
11th 34 Screamer 69910 Guy Murphy Ben Murphy (13.0) 11.0 12.0 12.0 8.0 (14.0) 10.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 106.0 79.0
12th 47 Wild Cat 67674 Archie Dunlop Archie Moore 10.0 10.0 11.0 18.0 11.0 (24.0 RTD) 12.0 (21.0) 11.0 17.0 145.0 100.0
13th 48 Winkle Picker 69181 Ollie Coghlan Tom Green 17.0 (21.0) 19.0 (28.0 RTD) 10.0 10.0 14.0 12.0 9.0 10.0 150.0 101.0
14th 03 Blue Angel 70431 Olivia Hartley Ellen Dickinson 12.0 13.0 14.0 9.0 (25.0 RTD) 17.0 16.0 7.0 (26.0 RTD) 15.0 154.0 103.0
15th 24 Megawind 70364 Marcus Spruit Philip Marsh 16.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 14.0 24.0 RTD (DNC) 18.0 (26.0 RTD) 11.0 165.0 109.0
16th 15 Half Pint   William Moss Hugo Moss 15.0 14.0 15.0 13.0 9.0 (24.0 RTD) 23.0 RTD 11.0 (26.0 RTD) 13.0 163.0 113.0
17th 10 Fish Pie 68490 Eliza Birkett Jessica Marsh 21.0 19.0 10.0 (22.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 16.0 (26.0 RTD) 14.0 167.0 119.0
18th 28 Puffin 70185 Archie Sandberg Natasha Irwin 19.0 (22.0) 18.0 (28.0 RTD) 6.0 16.0 17.0 20.0 14.0 16.0 176.0 126.0
19th 31 Rosie 53664 Frances Ashworth Sam Jeffries 14.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) 23.0 17.0 22.0 192.0 132.0
20th 21 L'Escargot 70481 Frederick Hayes Theodore Hayes 18.0 15.0 13.0 20.0 (25.0 RTD) 19.0 18.0 13.0 (26.0 RTD) 21.0 188.0 137.0
21st 09 Firebolt 53627 Alexander Mather (Tad) David Reed (27.0 RTD) 16.0 16.0 (28.0 RTD) 25.0 RTD 15.0 19.0 15.0 16.0 18.0 195.0 140.0
22nd 01 Atomic Eel 69969 Ollie Ayton Charlie Cavanagh 22.0 20.0 (30.0 OCS) (28.0 RTD) 15.0 18.0 20.0 19.0 12.0 25.0 RTD 209.0 151.0
23rd 35 Sea Cow 68922 Ivo Devereux Tallulah O'Hea 24.0 23.0 (30.0 OCS) 19.0 (25.0 RTD) 12.0 15.0 25.0 15.0 19.0 207.0 152.0
24th 40 Super Soaker 37863 Toby Jozwiak George Jozwiak 20.0 24.0 21.0 21.0 (DNC) 20.0 21.0 24.0 (26.0 RTD) 23.0 230.0 174.0
25th 43 The Other Half 70280 Alice Taylor Charlotte Dent (DNC) 28.0 RTD (30.0 OCS) 14.0 DNC DNC DNC 17.0 26.0 RTD 20.0 255.0 195.0
26th 22 Mad Cow 65722 Rowan Lunch Asher Lunch 27.0 RTD 18.0 (30.0 OCS) 16.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 271.0 211.0
27th 17 Holly Golightly 69222 Joe Byrne Fred Cussans 23.0 25.0 20.0 28.0 RTD (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 276.0 216.0
28th 04 Bubble 36731 Amelia Harper Jessica Marchal (DNC) (DNC) 30.0 OCS DNC 25.0 RTD DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 295.0 235.0
29th 38 Stitch in Time 7559 Emma Slater Sophia Harper (DNC) (DNC) 30.0 OCS DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 300.0 240.0

www.itchenorsc.co.uk
office@itchenorsailingclub.co.uk

www.juniorfortnight.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 17
www.sailwave.com