event burgee venue burgee

Junior Fortnight 2008

Itchenor Sailing Club

Results

Event 12 - Mirrors 1 - Pram Challenge Cup

Overall

Sailed:13, Discards:2, To count:11, Entries:18, Scoring system:JF08 scoring EVENTS 9-14
Rank Tally Boat SailNo Helm Crew R1
28/7
R2
28/7
R3
30/7
R4
30/7
R5
31/7
R6
1/8
R7
4/8
R8
5/8
R9
5/8
R10
6/8
R11
6/8
R12
7/8
R13
7/8
Total Nett
1st 33 Rush 70346 Hal Miller Johnny Miller 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 32.0 24.0
2nd 41 Tack Tic's 70499 Henry Spreckley Izzy McParland (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 15.0 RTD 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 68.0 30.0
3rd 20 Kairos M70440 Buster Woolfenden Marcus Spruit 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 (8.0) 51.0 37.0
4th 42 Take Two 70184 Harry Dent Jack Dent 4.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0) 4.0 7.0 (13.0 RTD) 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.5 7.0 6.0 67.5 46.5
5th 08 Déjà vu 70171 Archie Law Hugo Moss 3.0 9.0 5.0 1.0 (DNC) 5.0 (13.0 RTD) 4.0 5.0 7.0 5.5 4.0 4.0 84.5 52.5
6th 23 Magic 70002 Annabel Lindsay Alice Taylor 6.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 5.0 (DNC) 5.0 9.0 6.0 4.0 10.0 5.0 (12.0) 97.0 66.0
7th 32 Running Bear 70103 Rory MacGregor Ben Masson-Currey (10.0) 7.0 (DNC) 3.0 9.0 9.0 RTD 6.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 113.0 84.0
8th 05 Blue Tac 70432 Georgia Newell Olivia Bromley-Martin 11.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 (13.0 RTD) (13.0) 11.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 5.0 112.0 86.0
9th 25 Neptune 70216 Harry Gilchrist Abigail Gilchrist 9.0 11.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 9.0 11.0 3.0 11.0 7.0 128.0 90.0
10th 03 Blue Angel 70431 Lucy Hartley Kate Burnford 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 11.0 (DNC) 3.0 11.0 10.0 (12.0) 11.0 12.0 10.0 128.0 97.0
11th 34 Screamer 69910 Guy Murphy Ben Murphy 8.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 (13.0 RTD) 10.0 (12.0) 10.0 12.0 8.0 11.0 125.0 100.0
12th 12 Freedom 70520 Will Wallace George Abrahams 5.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 6.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 151.0 113.0
13th 46 Whoosh 56953 Tamara Penman Lucy Outram 13.0 14.0 RTD 12.0 11.0 13.0 (DNC) 7.0 (16.0 RTD) 13.0 14.0 13.0 14.0 RTD 14.0 RTD 173.0 138.0
14th 02 Blew 69726 Charles Malton Lucy Malton 12.0 12.0 11.0 15.0 RTD 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 14.0 13.0 14.0 DNC DNC 189.0 151.0
15th 06 Blue Boogie 70432 George Spreckley Grace Yeoman (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 6.0 7.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 222.0 184.0
16th 27 Out of the blue 68699 Jack Barton Louis Ellingworth (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 15.0 RTD DNC 13.0 DNF 16.0 DNF DNC 15.0 16.0 RTD DNC DNC 227.0 189.0
17th 11 Flotsam 63012 Edward Alun-Jones Geordie Sinclair 15.0 RTD (DNC) 13.0 15.0 RTD (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 233.0 195.0
18th 15 Half Pint   William Moss Kit Grant (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 247.0 209.0

www.itchenorsc.co.uk
office@itchenorsailingclub.co.uk

www.juniorfortnight.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 17
www.sailwave.com