event burgee venue burgee

Junior Fortnight 2008

Itchenor Sailing Club

Results

Event 4 - 420 AM - Mason Trophy (Week 1)

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:18, Scoring system:JF08 scoring EVENTS 2-5
Rank Tally Boat SailNo Helm Crew R1
28/7
R2
29/7
R3
30/7
R4
31/7
R5
1/8
Total Nett
1st 66 Donít Mind 51421 Jack Yeoman Chantal Crane (18.0 OCS) 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 25.0 7.0
2nd 71 Panic 50881 Megan Pudney Grace Spreckley (18.0 OCS) 1.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 28.0 10.0
3rd 69 Mount Gay Rum 51317 Charlie Fletcher Henry Spreckley 1.0 4.0 (16.0 OCS) 2.0 7.0 30.0 14.0
4th 75   49354 Hugo Blanshard Oliver Blanshard 3.0 (17.0 RTD) 5.0 3.0 6.0 34.0 17.0
5th 79   52061 Ed Burrows Ali Abrahams 5.0 (17.0 RTD) 4.0 4.0 4.0 34.0 17.0
6th 72 Snafu 50974 Erik Brydges Oliver Hald (10.0) 3.0 10.0 9.0 2.0 34.0 24.0
7th 77   51195 Nicholas Moore Annabel Petit 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 (DNC) 44.0 25.0
8th 61 Arctic Weed 53102 Jake Wolfenden Henry Reynolds 2.0 17.0 RTD 3.0 5.0 (DNC) 46.0 27.0
9th 62 Bad Buoys 49819 George Spreckley Jack Pudney 12.0 5.0 (13.0) 10.0 5.0 45.0 32.0
10th 78   51973 Charlie Hartley Nick Britton 8.0 7.0 16.0 OCS 12.0 (DNC) 62.0 43.0
11th 67 Fish 4910 Edward Tyrell Jonathan Linden 7.0 17.0 RTD 12.0 14.0 (DNC) 69.0 50.0
12th 60 Adrenaline Rush 48224 Erin Scholes Daisy Ritchie 9.0 17.0 RTD 11.0 13.0 (DNC) 69.0 50.0
13th 70 Mummy's Lil Chicken Pie 51234 Tara Bottomley Louisa Robbins 18.0 OCS 17.0 RTD 8.0 8.0 (DNC) 70.0 51.0
14th 63 Belle Culo 51048 Jack Bell Iain Hoolihan 13.0 (DNC) 9.0 11.0 DNC 71.0 52.0
15th 65 Blonde Moments 51359 Rory Stride Paddy Fletcher 4.0 17.0 RTD (DNC) 17.0 DSQ DNC 76.0 57.0
16th 68 Juicy Lucy 51108 Alex Lindsay Maxwell Fry 18.0 OCS 17.0 RTD 7.0 17.0 DNF (DNC) 78.0 59.0
17th 81 Red Rocket 38019 Hector Watney Dylan Kearsey 11.0 17.0 RTD (DNC) DNC DNC 85.0 66.0
18th 64 Blanc Buster 50813 Olivia Peacock Katherine Marsden (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 95.0 76.0

www.itchenorsc.co.uk
office@itchenorsailingclub.co.uk

www.juniorfortnight.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 17
www.sailwave.com