event burgee venue burgee

Junior Fortnight 2008

Itchenor Sailing Club

Results

Event 1 - Mirrors 3 - Cygnet Trophy

Overall

Sailed:10, Discards:2, To count:8, Entries:24, Scoring system:JF08 scoring EVENTS 1,6-8
Rank Tally Boat SailNo Helm Crew R1
28/7
R2
29/7
R3
30/7
R4
31/7
R5
4/8
R6
4/8
R7
5/8
R8
6/8
R9
7/8
R10
8/8
Total Nett
1st 39 Sundance 69972 Natasha Law Florrie McParland 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 17.0 11.0
2nd 52 Great White 70366 William Hartley Charlie Kidd 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 (20.0 RTD) 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 4.0 2.0 46.0 19.0
3rd 06 Boogie Blue 70432 Izzy McParland Grace Yeoman (6.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 33.0 21.0
4th 19 Indiana 68681 Johnny Miller Natalya Davies 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 34.0 23.0
5th 53 Speedy Weed 70292 Douglas Woolfenden Philip Marsh 5.0 (6.0) (6.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 54.0 42.0
6th 18 ILLISWILGIG 70274 Joanna Kalderon Ottille Spruit 4.0 4.0 (10.0) 5.0 (12.0) 9.0 8.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 65.0 43.0
7th 43 The Other Half 70280 Alice Taylor Charlotte Dent 9.0 5.0 4.0 (12.0) 3.0 (11.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 72.0 49.0
8th 03 Blue Angel 70431 Olivia Hartley Emily Heath (22.0 RTD) 8.0 (11.0) 7.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 11.0 93.0 60.0
9th 04 Bubble 36731 Amelia Harper Jessica Marchal 12.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 11.0 (21.0 RTD) (DNC) 120.0 74.0
10th 14 Hairy McClery 55514 Polly Sellers Lara Davies 11.0 12.0 (17.0) 8.0 11.0 12.0 9.0 10.0 (16.0) 7.0 113.0 80.0
11th 44 Valkyrie 62949 Jack Wippell Catherine Wippell 7.0 (17.0 RTD) 12.0 17.0 9.0 (DNC) 11.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 125.0 83.0
12th 21 L'Escargot 70481 Theodore Hayes Maggie Pound 10.0 (DNC) 9.0 11.0 10.0 7.0 13.0 (14.0) 11.0 12.0 122.0 83.0
13th 40 Super Soaker 37863 Toby Jozwiak George Jozwiak 8.0 11.0 7.0 13.0 (20.0 RTD) (DNC) 12.0 15.0 12.0 10.0 133.0 88.0
14th 07 Blue Belle 42473 Charlie Marsh Tom Boutwood 13.0 9.0 13.0 (14.0) 8.0 10.0 (14.0) 12.0 13.0 13.0 119.0 91.0
15th 16 Hedgehog 62641 Celia Hansell Maddy Root 14.0 13.0 14.0 (16.0) 13.0 13.0 15.0 (18.0) 15.0 15.0 146.0 112.0
16th 29 Purple Turtle 49631 Katie Davies Isabel Davies (22.0 RTD) 14.0 18.0 15.0 20.0 RTD (DNC) 17.0 17.0 17.0 16.0 181.0 134.0
17th 26 Nipper Too 47415 Benjamin Webb Ellen Webb 22.0 RTD (DNC) 15.0 19.0 20.0 RTD (DNC) 16.0 DNC 10.0 14.0 191.0 141.0
18th 27 Out of the blue 68699 Alfie Barton Arther Fry 22.0 RTD 15.0 19.0 (DNC) 20.0 RTD (DNC) 21.0 DNF 20.0 RTD 21.0 RTD 19.0 RTD 207.0 157.0
19th 38 Stitch in Time 7559 Emma Slater Sophia Harper (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 20.0 RTD DNC 18.0 13.0 14.0 19.0 RTD 209.0 159.0
20th 36 Shaggy 70343 Milly Hindson Flora Spielman 22.0 RTD (DNC) 16.0 9.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 222.0 172.0
21st 45 Whoopee II 55953 Tom Bartram Seb Bartram 22.0 RTD (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 21.0 RTD 16.0 21.0 RTD DNC 230.0 180.0
22nd 28 Puffin 70185 Ione Sandberg Annabelle Irwin 22.0 RTD (DNC) 20.0 18.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 235.0 185.0
23rd 50 Wind Whisper 70500 Imogen Pudney TBA (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 250.0 200.0
23rd 30 Rockhopper 70173 James Dickenson Maddie Backhouse (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 250.0 200.0

www.itchenorsc.co.uk
office@itchenorsailingclub.co.uk

www.juniorfortnight.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 17
www.sailwave.com