event burgee venue burgee

Junior Fortnight 2007

Itchenor Sailing Club

Results

Event 11 - Toppers PM - Marroquin Trophy

Overall

Sailed:14, Discards:2, To count:12, Entries:21, Scoring system:JF07 scoring for 8-11
Rank Tally Boat SailNo Helm R1
30/7
R2
31/7
R3
31/7
R4
1/8
R5
1/8
R6
3/8
R7
3/8
R8
6/8
R9
6/8
R10
7/8
R11
7/8
R12
8/8
R13
9/8
R14
9/8
Total Nett
1st 30 Bubble Wrap 45432 Sam Rolls (9.0) 2.0 (11.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 46.0 26.0
2nd 15 Popie 31909 Charlie Fletcher 3.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 (20.0 OCS) 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (9.0) 55.0 26.0
3rd 8 Bluebell 26988 Claire Makin 1.0 3.0 4.0 (11.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 (14.0) 3.0 7.0 79.0 54.0
4th 13 Noodle 30001 Henrietta Grant (14.0) 7.0 (17.0 RTD) 10.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 RTD 3.0 3.0 9.0 6.0 4.0 103.0 72.0
5th 27 Spritzer 44570 Shaun Collins (16.0) 6.0 (17.0 RTD) 8.0 11.0 10.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 107.0 74.0
6th 4 Billy Whizz 20540 Jack Gatacre (15.0) 10.0 8.0 9.0 (14.0) 6.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 12.0 9.0 8.0 109.0 80.0
7th 11 Untoppable 28953 Rory Stride 2.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 1.0 DNC DNC 148.0 104.0
8th 19 Wave Stopper 35538 Joshua Russell 6.0 11.0 3.0 5.0 10.0 17.0 RTD (DNC) (DNC) DNC 8.0 8.0 2.0 11.5 10.0 157.5 113.5
9th 36 Ed Napper 47818 Hector Watney 7.0 8.0 10.0 6.0 12.0 12.0 (DNC) 15.0 RTD (DNC) 10.0 10.0 13.0 8.0 5.0 160.0 116.0
10th 6 Top Dog 25506 Paddy Fletcher 8.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 16.0 RTD 11.0 DNC DNC 168.0 124.0
11th 37 No Name 53281 James Atkins 10.0 12.0 7.0 18.0 20.0 RTD 17.0 RTD (DNC) 15.0 RTD (DNC) 11.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 177.0 133.0
12th 21 Blue bottle 37574 Lily Marsh 11.0 15.0 17.0 RTD 14.0 13.0 (DNC) (DNC) 15.0 RTD DNC 12.0 7.0 10.0 7.0 3.0 190.0 146.0
13th 26 Rocky 2 44502 Nicholas Moore 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 RTD DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 223.0 179.0
14th 17 Purple People Eater 34141 Dylan Kearsey 12.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 7.0 11.0 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 230.0 186.0
15th 2 No Name 10742 Alex Donegan 17.0 14.0 17.0 RTD 17.0 9.0 17.0 RTD (DNC) 15.0 RTD (DNC) 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 8.0 DNC DNC 234.0 190.0
16th 10 No Name 27342 Amy Rand 13.0 17.0 RTD 9.0 15.0 20.0 RTD (DNC) (DNC) 15.0 RTD DNC 16.0 RTD 16.0 RTD 15.0 10.0 DNC 234.0 190.0
17th 41 Double Trouble 44241 Jack Bell (DNC) 9.0 6.0 13.0 15.0 (DNC) DNC 15.0 DNF DNC 9.0 16.0 RTD DNC DNC DNC 237.0 193.0
18th 43   28413 Erin Scholes (DNC) (DNC) DNC 16.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 15.0 DNF DNC DNC DNC 6.0 DNC DNC 238.0 194.0
19th 48 No Name   Sophie Pearce (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 15.0 RTD DNC 16.0 RTD 16.0 RTD 16.0 11.5 DNC 272.5 228.5
20th 25 Oh Brother 44260 Elliot Byrne 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) 20.0 RTD 20.0 RTD 17.0 RTD DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 281.0 237.0
21st 31 WIXI 45481 Harry Aitchison (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 308.0 264.0

http://www.itchenorsc.co.uk/
office@itchenorsailingclub.co.uk

http://www.juniorfortnight.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 17
http://www.sailwave.com/