event burgee venue burgee

Junior Fortnight 2007

Itchenor Sailing Club

Results

Event 10 - Mirrors 1 - Pram Challenge Cup

Overall

Sailed:14, Discards:2, To count:12, Entries:24, Scoring system:JF07 scoring for 8-11
Rank Tally Boat SailNo Helm Crew R1
30/7
R2
31/7
R3
31/7
R4
1/8
R5
1/8
R6
3/8
R7
3/8
R8
6/8
R9
6/8
R10
7/8
R11
7/8
R12
8/8
R13
9/8
R14
9/8
Total Nett
1st 50 Blue Tack 70432 Helena Newell Georgia Newell 2.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (22.0 OCS) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 51.0 20.0
2nd 37 Simply Red 70361 Izzy Fitzgerald Aloisia Abrahams 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 (8.0) 1.0 1.0 (20.0 RTD) 67.0 39.0
3rd 47 Belle 70861 Charlotte Fitzgerald Tara Bottomley 8.0 4.0 (10.0) 1.0 2.0 8.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 (22.0 OCS) 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 75.0 43.0
4th 42 Great White 70366 Charlie Hartley Ben Dickinson 10.0 1.0 9.0 6.0 (20.0 OCS) 2.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 (13.0) 7.0 6.0 93.0 60.0
5th 55 No Name 43013 Henry Spreckley George Spreckley (15.0) 6.0 11.0 8.0 4.0 13.0 (15.0) 4.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 11.0 4.0 11.0 116.0 86.0
6th 52 Filthy Gorgeous 70442 Emma Spruce Katie Grant (14.0) 12.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 10.0 (16.0 RTD) 4.0 4.0 9.0 11.0 10.0 118.0 88.0
7th 45 Salty Dog 70390 James Christie Rory Kesley 4.0 8.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 15.0 11.0 (23.0 DNF) (DNC) 9.0 14.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 143.0 95.0
8th 36 Neptune 70216 Esmond Bowerman Will Wallace 3.0 13.0 (15.0) 10.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 11.0 (DNC) 6.0 10.0 6.0 14.0 8.0 140.0 100.0
9th 51 Kairos 70440 Jake Woolfenden Ivo Devereux 9.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 (15.0) 3.0 6.0 14.0 (DNC) 13.0 15.0 8.0 13.0 7.0 148.0 108.0
10th 48 Red Rover 70429 Hugo Sloper Aidan McCarthy 1.0 5.0 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 2.0 16.0 RTD 1.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 12.0 159.0 109.0
11th 34 déjà vu 70171 Archie Law George Abrahams (20.0 RTD) 11.0 14.0 (20.0 OCS) 20.0 OCS 9.0 14.0 9.0 7.0 17.0 6.0 4.0 12.0 1.0 164.0 124.0
12th 41 Megawind 70364 Jack Pudney Annabel Lindsay 6.0 15.0 12.0 16.0 12.0 12.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 12.0 9.0 14.0 (18.0) (17.0) 160.0 125.0
13th 49 Blue Angel 70431 Lucy Hartley Annie Sibthorp 13.0 9.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 14.0 13.0 13.0 (16.0 RTD) 10.0 13.0 15.0 (16.0) 15.0 160.0 128.0
14th 40 Shaggy 70343 Robert Grant Nicholas Troubridge 11.5 14.0 13.0 14.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 (15.0) (DNC) 8.0 11.0 12.0 9.0 13.0 177.5 137.5
15th 22 Pure Genius 68265 Nicholas Britton Charlie Parry 7.0 10.0 7.0 (17.0) 10.0 10.0 16.0 16.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 (22.0 RTD) 15.0 14.0 178.0 139.0
16th 54 Firebolt 53627 Lucy Ford Laura Wotton 16.0 16.0 16.0 15.0 13.0 (17.0) (18.0) 12.0 8.0 15.0 16.0 16.0 17.0 16.0 211.0 176.0
17th 35 Take Two 70184 Harry Dent Jack Dent (DNC) (DNC) DNC 12.0 9.0 21.0 DNF 12.0 18.0 12.0 14.0 21.0 RTD DNC 5.0 4.0 228.0 178.0
18th 60 Wallie 65865 Oliver Smyth Jamie Clemenston (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 8.0 9.0 7.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 9.0 253.0 203.0
19th 5 Basree 33648 Edward Tyrell Jonathan Linden (DNC) 18.0 19.0 DNF 18.0 16.0 16.0 17.0 17.0 10.0 18.0 21.0 RTD 17.0 (DNC) DNC 262.0 212.0
20th 25 Indiana 68681 Hal Miller Johnny Miller 11.5 (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 14.0 6.0 9.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 276.5 226.5
21st 15 Flame 60664 Spike Western William Doyle 17.0 20.0 RTD 19.0 RTD (DNC) (DNC) 21.0 RTD DNC 19.0 DNC 16.0 17.0 22.0 RTD 19.0 DNC 295.0 245.0
22nd 46 WKD 70393 Angus Peacock Kate Burnford 18.0 17.0 (DNC) 13.0 17.0 21.0 RTD (DNC) 23.0 DNF DNC DNC DNC 22.0 RTD 21.0 20.0 RTD 297.0 247.0
23rd 14 Reflections 59886 Ella Wells Ben Alun-Jones (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 23.0 RTD DNC 19.0 21.0 RTD 18.0 20.0 DNC 326.0 276.0
24th 27 Tango 69153 Giles Haythornthwaite Alec Haythornthwaite (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 350.0 300.0

http://www.itchenorsc.co.uk/
office@itchenorsailingclub.co.uk

http://www.juniorfortnight.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 17
http://www.sailwave.com/