event burgee venue burgee

Junior Fortnight 2007

Itchenor Sailing Club

Results

Event 5 - Lasers AM - Wootton Laser Trophy

Overall

Sailed:9, Discards:2, To count:7, Entries:22, Scoring system:JF07 scoring for 1,2,5-7
Rank Tally Boat SailNo Helm R1
30/7
R2
31/7
R3
1/8
R4
2/8
R5
3/8
R6
6/8
R7
7/8
R8
8/8
R9
10/8
Total Nett
1st 19 No Name 189088 Olivia Pettit (2.0) (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 15.0 9.0
2nd 21 No Name 168756 Ed Fitzgerald 13.0 5.0 (19.0 DSQ) 3.0 (DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 71.0 29.0
3rd 13 No Name 174447 Freddie Briggs 5.0 3.0 (19.0 DNF) 6.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 2.0 57.0 30.0
4th 1 Slyme 13657 Nick Oppe 7.0 (21.0 RTD) (11.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 65.0 33.0
5th 23 No Name 189368 Sarah Tessler (8.0) 8.0 4.0 8.0 2.0 (13.0) 6.0 3.0 4.0 56.0 35.0
6th 7 No Name 139200 Olivia Wells (20.0 RTD) 6.0 (19.0 DNF) 9.0 3.0 15.0 RTD 4.0 5.0 14.0 DNF 95.0 56.0
7th 9 No Name 146434 William Munro-Fergusen (12.0) (21.0 DSQ) 9.0 10.0 11.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 95.0 62.0
8th 24 Mona Laser 5416 Fred Wooton (DNC) (DNC) DNC 13.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 110.0 64.0
9th 4 Too foxy 120504 Iana Cavanagh 10.0 10.0 6.0 11.0 (DNC) 10.0 7.0 11.0 (14.0 DNF) 102.0 65.0
10th 6 Blue 133250 Poppy Johns 14.0 (21.0 RTD) (DNC) 12.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 113.0 69.0
11th 16 No Name 180664 Alexander Dawson 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 122.0 76.0
12th 2 Moon Beam 48235 Max Miller 16.0 11.0 8.0 (DNC) 9.0 11.0 12.0 (DNC) 9.0 122.0 76.0
13th 3 TBC 85356 Philip Howe (20.0 DSQ) 9.0 19.0 DNF 18.0 RTD 8.0 7.0 11.0 10.0 (DNC) 125.0 82.0
14th 14 Rooster Junkie 178744 Edward Moore 4.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 129.0 83.0
15th 5 Monty Zoomer 123944 Tom Steer 9.0 21.0 DSQ 7.0 (DNC) 12.0 9.0 13.0 14.0 DNF (DNC) 131.0 85.0
16th 10 Dabulamanzi 156426 Charlie Boutwood (17.0) (21.0 RTD) 10.0 14.0 10.0 12.0 15.0 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNF 127.0 89.0
17th 17 White Noise 181058 Henry Nelson 3.0 21.0 RTD 19.0 RTD 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 162.0 116.0
18th 15 Flo 179808 Sam Todd 15.0 21.0 RTD 5.0 15.0 (DNC) (DNC) 14.0 DNC DNC 162.0 116.0
19th 18 Slac Jac 188030 James Foot 6.0 7.0 19.0 DNF 18.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 165.0 119.0
20th 11 No Name 161864 Freddie Bowerman (DNC) 21.0 RTD 12.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 7.0 178.0 132.0
21st 8 Snoop 141453 Ralph Field 11.0 21.0 RTD (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 193.0 147.0
22nd 12 Booster 171355 Charlie Stoop (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 17.0 DNF DNC DNC 201.0 155.0

http://www.itchenorsc.co.uk/
office@itchenorsailingclub.co.uk

http://www.juniorfortnight.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 17
http://www.sailwave.com/