event burgee venue burgee

Junior Fortnight 2007

Itchenor Sailing Club

Results

Event 8 - 420 PM - Bantam Cock Trophy

Overall

Sailed:14, Discards:2, To count:12, Entries:16, Scoring system:JF07 scoring for 8-11
Rank Tally Boat SailNo Helm Crew R1
30/7
R2
31/7
R3
31/7
R4
1/8
R5
1/8
R6
2/8
R7
3/8
R8
3/8
R9
6/8
R10
6/8
R11
7/8
R12
7/8
R13
8/8
R14
9/8
Total Nett
1st 20 Keen Bean 51802 Amelia Sloper Lisa McDanell 5.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 (13.0 RTD) (13.0 RTD) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 64.0 38.0
2nd 15 Mummy's Lil chicken Pie 51234 Olivia Bottomley Andy Pinkham 1.0 6.0 5.0 10.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 RTD) 7.0 (14.0 RTD) 12.0 OCS 4.0 82.0 55.0
3rd 19 Fly by Knight 51874 Ed Fitzgerald Chantel Crane 4.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 11.0 RTD (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 13.0 RTD 1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 91.0 57.0
4th 4 No Name 49354 Hugo Blanshard Alastair Blanshard 6.0 (15.0 RTD) (DNC) 6.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 13.0 RTD 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 92.0 60.0
5th 22 No Name 51973 Sam Hartley George Cooke (11.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 11.0 RTD 9.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0 RTD) 3.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 89.0 65.0
6th 10 Panic 50881 Meg Pudney Grace Spreckley 7.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 (11.0 RTD) 4.0 4.0 5.0 (13.0 RTD) 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 104.0 80.0
7th 23 No name 52061 Ed Burrows Henry Lewin 9.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 (15.0 OCS) 6.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 (13.0 RTD) 9.0 10.0 4.0 5.0 117.0 89.0
8th 24 XLR8 52066 Harriet Marsden Tom Hodkinson 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 RTD (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 126.0 92.0
9th 11 Snafu 50974 Erik Brydges Oliver Hald 12.0 11.0 12.0 14.0 12.0 (DNC) 6.0 5.0 8.0 13.0 RTD 5.0 6.0 6.0 (DNC) 144.0 110.0
10th 8 No Name 50468 Oliver Britton Christian Spruit (14.0 RTD) 10.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 (DNC) 8.0 9.0 7.0 13.0 RTD 8.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 144.0 113.0
11th 18 Now you see me now you don't 51421 Jack Yeoman 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 11.0 RTD 13.0 DSQ 12.0 DSQ (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 149.0 115.0
12th 2 Out of the blue 35265 Francis Sloan David Makin 10.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 (DNC) 10.0 8.0 13.0 DNF 1.0 10.0 8.0 12.0 RTD (DNC) 150.0 116.0
13th 21 No Name 51839 William Smyth Oliver Smyth 8.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 3.0 13.0 RTD (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 176.0 142.0
14th 26 No Name 52407 Rebecca Kalderon Rosie Sibthorp (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.0 13.0 RTD 14.0 RTD 1.0 DNC DNC 200.0 166.0
15th 29 Jucie Lucy 51108 Maxwell Fry Jack Gower (DNC) 15.0 DNF 13.0 13.0 15.0 RTD (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 11.0 14.0 RTD 9.0 DNC 209.0 175.0
16th 32 White Mischief 50529 Sarah Burnford Alex Cottrell (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 13.0 RTD 13.0 RTD 14.0 RTD 14.0 RTD DNC DNC 224.0 190.0

http://www.itchenorsc.co.uk/
office@itchenorsailingclub.co.uk

http://www.juniorfortnight.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 17
http://www.sailwave.com/