event burgee venue burgee

Junior Fortnight 2006

Itchenor Sailing Club

Results

Event 4 - Toppers 2 - Polygon Trophy

Overall

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:34, Scoring system:JF06 scoring system
Rank Tally Colour Boat SailNo Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 31 White No Name 43999 Alastair MacFarlane (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 8.0
2nd 36 White / Blue No Name 45432 Sam Rolls 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (17.0) 7.0 31.0 14.0
3rd 35 Blue No Name 44806 Freddie Briggs 2.0 6.0 (21.0 RTD) 3.0 1.0 3.0 36.0 15.0
4th 26 White Lightning 36490 Olivia Bottomley 1.0 8.0 (21.0 RTD) 4.0 4.0 2.0 40.0 19.0
5th 1 White/Blue Tick Tock 722 Daisy Wylam 5.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 (8.0) 32.0 24.0
6th 39 Red Chiller 29969 Charlie Rosier 7.0 11.0 4.0 7.0 (12.0) 6.0 47.0 35.0
7th 15 Red Strawberry Split 33844 Amy Richardson 10.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 (16.0) 14.0 58.0 42.0
8th 21 Red Tip Top 32133 Francis Sloan (30.0 DNF) 13.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 9.0 75.0 45.0
9th 6 White Billy Whizz 20540 Jack Gatacre 14.0 12.0 (21.0 RTD) 6.0 9.0 5.0 67.0 46.0
10th 24 Red Wave Stopper 35538 Joshua Russell 9.0 (DNC) 10.0 12.0 8.0 16.0 90.0 55.0
11th 32 Turquoise Foxy 44095 Chris Cavanagh 12.0 (20.0) 7.0 13.0 14.0 11.0 77.0 57.0
12th 11 Blue Animal 27630 India Smyth 8.0 14.0 (DNC) DNC 3.0 4.0 99.0 64.0
13th 10 White / Blue Azula 27336 Caroline Williams (30.0 RTD) 10.0 8.0 14.0 22.0 17.0 101.0 71.0
14th 37   No Name 37823 Alexander Lindsay 6.0 16.0 (21.0 RTD) 19.0 18.0 18.0 98.0 77.0
15th 43   No Name 43299 Erin Scholes (DNC) DNC 21.0 RTD 10.0 6.0 10.0 117.0 82.0
16th 41 Yellow No Name   Daisy Richie (30.0 RTD) 15.0 21.0 RTD 20.0 15.0 12.0 113.0 83.0
17th 9 Blue Bluebell 26988 David Makin (DNC) 7.0 6.0 11.0 31.0 RTD 31.0 RTD 121.0 86.0
18th 12 Red Wolf 28087 Kiera Cavanagh (30.0 RTD) 21.0 21.0 RTD 29.0 RTD 11.0 13.0 125.0 95.0
19th 8 White Possum Three 26480 Iona McDonald-Smith (30.0 RTD) 22.0 21.0 RTD 15.0 21.0 20.0 129.0 99.0
20th 19 White Popie 31909 Nick Pattinson 30.0 DNF 19.0 (DNC) 29.0 RTD 10.0 15.0 138.0 103.0
21st 18 Red / White Jus D'Orange 31554 Andrew Glennie 11.0 30.0 RTD (DNC) 29.0 RTD 13.0 24.0 142.0 107.0
22nd 27 Blue Blue Bottle 37574 Lily Marsh 30.0 RTD 18.0 (DNC) 18.0 20.0 21.0 142.0 107.0
23rd 40 Blue No Name 19419 Charlotte Buckley 13.0 30.0 RTD 21.0 RTD 17.0 (DNC) DNC 151.0 116.0
24th 22 White XLR 29269 Jamie Alexander 30.0 DNF 17.0 21.0 RTD 16.0 (DNC) DNC 154.0 119.0
25th 30 Turquoise Topperformance 43593 Robbie Foley 30.0 DNF (DNC) DNC 29.0 RTD 19.0 19.0 167.0 132.0
26th 45 White No Name 30363 Matthew Slater 30.0 RTD 30.0 RTD (DNC) 29.0 RTD 23.0 22.0 169.0 134.0
27th 29 Red No Name 42086 Katherine Marsden 30.0 RTD 9.0 (DNC) DNC 31.0 RTD 31.0 RTD 171.0 136.0
28th 28 Blue No Name 40540 Sophie Foot 30.0 RTD 23.0 (DNC) DNC 25.0 23.0 171.0 136.0
29th 47   No Name 27638 Seppi Grant 30.0 RTD 30.0 RTD (DNC) 29.0 RTD 24.0 25.0 173.0 138.0
30th 14 Red Just Add Water 28954 Oliver Britton (DNC) 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 178.0 143.0
31st 5 White / Blue Blue Crush 15873 Sophie Kesley 30.0 RTD 30.0 RTD (DNC) 29.0 RTD 31.0 RTD 31.0 RTD 186.0 151.0
32nd 46 Red No Name 45615 Millie Yeoman 30.0 DNF 24.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 194.0 159.0
33rd 49 Yellow No Name 14362 Chloe O'Hea (DNC) DNC DNC 29.0 RTD 31.0 RTD 31.0 RTD 196.0 161.0
34th 25 White / Pink No Name 35705 Olivia Peacock (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 31.0 RTD 31.0 RTD 202.0 167.0

http://www.itchenorsc.co.uk/
office@itchenorsailingclub.co.uk

http://www.juniorfortnight.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 17
http://www.sailwave.com/