event burgee venue burgee

Junior Fortnight 2006

Itchenor Sailing Club

Results

Event 3 - Mirrors 2 - Itchenor Porringer

Overall

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:35, Scoring system:JF06 scoring system
Rank Tally Colour Boat SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 51 Blue No Name 70429 Hugo Sloper William Hartley 2.0 1.0 (15.0) 1.0 6.0 3.0 28.0 13.0
2nd 33 Red Atomic Eel 69969 Sienna Murdoch Kate Burnford 1.0 (32.0 RTD) 5.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 51.0 19.0
3rd 54 Pale Blue Kairos 70440 Jake Woolfenden Iggy O'Hea 5.0 4.0 (11.0) 5.0 1.0 4.0 30.0 19.0
4th 44 White Shaggy 70343 Robert Grant Nicholas Troubridge 6.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 (13.0) 35.0 22.0
5th 48 Blue Salty Dog 70390 James Christie Rory Kesley (8.0) 5.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 33.0 25.0
6th 29 Maroon Imagine 69555 Henry Reynolds Oliver MacFarlane (10.0) 7.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 47.0 37.0
7th 50 Blue Belle 70403 Charlotte Fitzgerald Tara Bottomley (DNC) DNC 1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 80.0 44.0
8th 20 Black Pure Genius 68265 Charles Parry Sam McDonald-Smith 7.0 8.0 8.0 (11.0) 11.0 10.0 55.0 44.0
9th 39 White Puffin 70185 Tom Sandberg Charlotte Murphy 9.0 9.0 10.0 (12.0) 10.0 11.0 61.0 49.0
10th 22 Blue Indiana 68681 Hal Miller Johnny Miller 13.0 6.0 12.0 15.0 13.0 (27.5) 86.5 59.0
11th 55 Blue No Name 70431 Lucy Hartley Annabell Lindsay 3.0 13.0 (29.0 RTD) 16.0 16.0 12.0 89.0 60.0
12th 34 White Sundance 69972 Archie Law James Wallace (DNC) DNC 2.0 14.0 3.0 7.0 98.0 62.0
13th 46 White Great White 70366 Charlie Hartley Georgia Newell 4.0 2.0 29.0 RTD 3.0 (DNC) DNC 110.0 74.0
14th 53 Blue Wally K 6800 Oliver Smyth James Stupple 11.0 (32.0 DSQ) 9.0 13.0 24.0 18.0 107.0 75.0
15th 38 White Rockhopper 70173 Ben Dickinson Isobel Root 17.0 (32.0 DSQ) 29.0 RTD 10.0 15.0 6.0 109.0 77.0
16th 43 Blue Speedy Weed 70292 Buster Woolfenden Jack Barton 16.0 10.0 (DNC) 19.0 20.0 15.5 116.5 80.5
17th 40 Blue Neptune 70216 William Wallace George Abraham 12.0 11.0 (DNC) 33.0 RTD 12.0 15.5 119.5 83.5
18th 57 Red Firebolt 53627 Lucy Ford Laura Wotton (29.0 RTD) 12.0 14.0 18.0 21.0 24.0 118.0 89.0
19th 15 Brown / White Downwind 63935 Georgie Staight Olivia Bromley Martin 29.0 DNF (32.0 DSQ) 7.0 17.0 19.0 21.0 125.0 93.0
20th 24 Yellow Marzi Pan 69046 Harry Gilchrist Ben Joswiak 20.0 14.0 16.0 (27.0) 25.0 25.0 127.0 100.0
21st 9 Purple Purple Turtle 49631 Angus Peacock Douglas Woolfenden 19.0 32.0 RTD (DNC) 22.0 14.0 14.0 137.0 101.0
22nd 26 Blue Blue Bottle 60726 Ellie Green Alexa Rolls (DNC) 18.0 29.0 RTD 23.0 18.0 19.0 143.0 107.0
23rd 4 White Basree 33648 Edward Tyrell Oscar Watkins 15.0 (32.0 DSQ) 29.0 RTD 25.0 23.0 22.0 146.0 114.0
24th 31 Blue Blew 69726 Charles Malton Katie Grant 18.0 17.0 (29.0 RTD) 24.0 27.0 29.0 144.0 115.0
25th 41 White Speed Flea 70228 Izzy Fitzgerald Anne Sibthorp (DNC) DNC 29.0 RTD DNC 9.0 8.0 154.0 118.0
26th 23 Blue Sea Cow 68922 Ivo Devereux Tallulah O'Hea 14.0 19.0 29.0 RTD (33.0 RTD) 31.0 26.0 152.0 119.0
27th 8 Blue Nipper Too 67674 Archie Dunlop Felix Irwin-Brown 29.0 RTD 15.0 (DNC) 33.0 RTD 29.0 17.0 159.0 123.0
28th 7   Snakes & Ladders 29548 Jack Bell Esther Cobbold (DNC) 32.0 DSQ 13.0 26.0 30.0 23.0 160.0 124.0
29th 12   Flash 60664 Spike Western Jonathan Cobbold 29.0 RTD 16.0 29.0 RTD 21.0 (34.0 RTD) 34.0 RTD 163.0 129.0
30th 10 White Rosie 53664 Louisa Robbins Millie Ashworth 29.0 RTD 32.0 DSQ 29.0 RTD 20.0 22.0 (34.0 RTD) 166.0 132.0
31st 25 Orange Tango 69153 Giles Haythornthwaite Alec Haythornthwaite (DNC) 32.0 RTD DNC DNC 17.0 20.0 177.0 141.0
32nd 32 White Little Wind 69966 Jack Pudney Nicholas Britton (DNC) DNC 29.0 RTD 9.0 DNC DNC 182.0 146.0
33rd 27 Blue Holly Go Lightly 69222 Rosy Byrne Marina Ayton/Amy Gatehouse 29.0 RTD 32.0 RTD 29.0 RTD (33.0 RTD) 28.0 30.0 181.0 148.0
34th 21 White Fish Pie 68490 Lettie Birkett Phoebe Ritchie 21.0 32.0 RTD (DNC) DNC 26.0 34.0 RTD 185.0 149.0
35th 14 Blue Image 80/Electra 63213 Harry Dent Jack Dent 29.0 RTD 32.0 DSQ (DNC) 33.0 RTD 34.0 RTD 27.5 191.5 155.5

http://www.itchenorsc.co.uk/
office@itchenorsailingclub.co.uk

http://www.juniorfortnight.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 17
http://www.sailwave.com/