event burgee venue burgee

Junior Fortnight 2006

Itchenor Sailing Club

Results

Event 7 - Mirrors 1 - Pram Challenge Cup

Overall

Sailed:10, Discards:2, To count:8, Entries:24, Scoring system:JF06 scoring system
Rank Tally Colour Boat SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 54 Pale Blue Kairos 70440 Jake Woolfenden Christian Spruit 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 (7.0) 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 34.0 22.0
2nd 46 White Great White 70366 Charlie Hartley Hugo Sloper 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 (16.0 RTD) 5.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 48.0 25.0
3rd 35 Blue Magic 70002 Alexander Lindsay Matthew Slater 6.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (12.0 RTD) (12.0) 9.0 6.0 64.0 40.0
4th 6 Blue No Name 43446 Edward Burrows Ai Abrahams 4.0 10.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 (16.0 RTD) (DNC) 11.0 8.0 4.0 92.0 51.0
5th 44 White Shaggy 70343 Robert Grant Nicholas Troubridge 5.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 16.0 RTD (DNC) 7.0 10.0 (DNC) 111.0 61.0
6th 33 Red Atomic Eel 69969 Sienna Murdoch Kate Burnford 7.0 13.0 5.0 7.0 (16.0 RTD) 4.0 12.0 RTD 9.0 11.0 (DNC) 109.0 68.0
7th 39 White Puffin 70185 Tom Sandberg Laura Wotton (DNC) 8.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 16.0 RTD 5.0 14.0 7.0 (DNC) 120.0 70.0
8th 16 Blue Full Monty 64338 Esmond Bowerman James Atkins 13.0 12.0 11.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 12.0 RTD (15.0) 13.0 (DNC) 128.0 88.0
9th 45 Blue Megawind 70364 Megan Pudney Lucy Hartley (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 139.0 89.0
10th 36 White Chrisma 70008 Rosie Sibthorp Lisa McDanell (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 6.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 142.0 92.0
11th 48 Blue Salty Dog 70390 James Christie Patrick Donegan 16.0 RTD 3.0 17.0 RTD 2.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) 16.0 19.0 RTD DNC 151.0 101.0
12th 5 Blue Blue Belle 42473 Lily Marsh Tara Penman 11.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) 17.0 14.0 DNC 158.0 108.0
13th 20 Black Pure Genius 68265 Charles Parry Sam McDonald-Smith 8.0 5.0 10.0 16.0 RTD 16.0 RTD (DNC) (DNC) 13.0 19.0 RTD DNC 162.0 112.0
14th 2 Blue No Name 29274 Daisy Richie Erin Scholes 10.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 16.0 RTD (DNC) (DNC) 18.0 15.0 DNC 162.0 112.0
15th 9 Purple Purple Turtle 49631 Angus Peacock Iggy O'Hea/Jack Yeoman 9.0 15.0 17.0 RTD 14.0 16.0 RTD 9.0 12.0 RTD (DNC) (DNC) DNC 167.0 117.0
16th 34 White Sundance 69972 James Wallace Archie Law (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 2.0 12.0 RTD 6.0 2.0 DNC 172.0 122.0
17th 42 White Illiswilgig 70274 William Kalderon Joanna Kalderon 1.0 1.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 178.0 128.0
18th 19 Blue Periwinkle 68213 Amy Rand Sophie Pearce 14.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 189.0 139.0
19th 58 White Illiswilgig 70274 Rebecca Kalderon Joanna Kalderon (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 16.0 RTD DNC 2.0 1.0 DNC 194.0 144.0
20th 7 Red Snakes & Ladders 29548 Jack Bell Jonathan Cobbold 12.0 16.0 13.0 12.0 16.0 RTD (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 194.0 144.0
21st 49 Blue WKD 70393 Olivia Peacock Katherine Marsden (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 8.0 12.0 RTD 8.0 19.0 RTD DNC 197.0 147.0
22nd 32 White Little Wind 69966 Nicholas Britton Jack Pudney (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 16.0 RTD DNC 10.0 12.0 DNC 213.0 163.0
23rd 50 Blue Belle 70403 Charlotte Fitzgerald Tara Bottomley (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 250.0 200.0
23rd 41 White Speed Flea 70228 Izzy Fitzgerald Anne Sibthorp (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 250.0 200.0

/http://www.itchenorsc.co.uk/
office@itchenorsailingclub.co.uk

http://www.juniorfortnight.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 17
http://www.sailwave.com/