event burgee venue burgee

Junior Fortnight 2006

Itchenor Sailing Club

Results

Event 5 - 420 AM - Grenelli Goblet

Overall

Sailed:8, Discards:1, To count:7, Entries:21, Scoring system:JF06 scoring system
Rank Tally Colour Boat SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 12 White No Name 51317 Charlie Fletcher Olivia Wells 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 (17.0 RTD) 7.0 6.0 5.0 53.0 36.0
2nd 9 White Bell Culo 51048 Harriet Marsden Alice Bell 6.0 4.0 4.0 (18.0 RTD) 6.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 54.0 36.0
3rd 22 White No Name 50884 Georgie Andrew Milly Parkin 4.0 5.0 (17.0 RTD) 1.0 17.0 RTD 2.0 5.0 4.0 55.0 38.0
4th 17 White No Name 51839 Amelia Sloper Charlotte Boadle (14.0 RTD) 8.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 10.0 10.0 58.0 44.0
5th 23 White No name 51263 Rebecca Kalderon Lisa McDanell (DNC) DNC DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 73.0 51.0
6th 1 White Fly by Knights 51 Ed Fitzgerald Rosie Sibthorp (DNC) DNC DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 77.0 55.0
7th 19 White Bulls Eye 52206 Charles Crane Josh Roberts 7.0 17.0 RTD 5.0 (18.0 RTD) 5.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 77.0 59.0
8th 2 White Hot Fuss 47299 Angus Pettifer Edward Bell 9.0 (17.0 RTD) 8.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 15.0 9.0 82.0 65.0
9th 3 White Safe Bet 47364 Alexia Newell Minnie Bromley-Martin 5.0 7.0 7.0 18.0 RTD (DNC) 13.0 13.0 3.0 88.0 66.0
10th 6 White Magician 50362 Patrick Alexander James Leet-Cook 8.0 6.0 9.0 (DNC) 17.0 RTD 11.0 12.0 11.0 96.0 74.0
11th 15 White Rosie & Jim 51195 Jessica Davies Henry Bowyer 10.0 10.0 14.0 10.0 8.0 15.0 (16.0) 12.0 95.0 79.0
12th 20 White Perfect Storm 51197 Jillian Darling Helena Newell (DNC) DNC DNC 4.0 17.0 RTD 4.0 8.0 7.0 106.0 84.0
13th 14 White No Name 51421 George Yeoman Tom Hodkinson 1.0 1.0 1.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 113.0 91.0
14th 4 White No Name 49101 John Linnett Michael Robbins (DNC) 9.0 10.0 18.0 RTD 17.0 RTD 14.0 7.0 18.0 RTD 115.0 93.0
15th 11 White No Name 51263 William Kalderon Andy Pinkham 2.0 2.0 2.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 116.0 94.0
16th 24 White No name 51421 Jack Yeoman Chantal Crane (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 4.0 9.0 3.0 18.0 RTD 122.0 100.0
17th 7 White Blanc Buster 50813 Alex Peacock Sarah Burnford (DNC) 11.0 11.0 18.0 RTD DNC 20.0 RTD 11.0 13.0 128.0 106.0
18th 5 White No Name 50100 Charlie Birkett Harry Staight 14.0 RTD 17.0 RTD 12.0 (18.0 RTD) 17.0 RTD 16.0 14.0 18.0 RTD 126.0 108.0
19th 21 White No Name 41521 Corey Hemingway Jasmine Kearsey 14.0 RTD 17.0 RTD 13.0 18.0 RTD 17.0 RTD (20.0 RTD) 17.0 18.0 RTD 134.0 114.0
20th 8 White Panic at the start 50881 Megan Pudney Oliver Britton (DNC) DNC DNC 9.0 17.0 RTD 12.0 DNC DNC 148.0 126.0
21st 13 White Blonde Moments 51359 Florence Fletcher Otty Stride (DNC) 17.0 RTD 17.0 RTD 8.0 DNC 20.0 RTD DNC DNC 150.0 128.0

http://www.itchenorsc.co.uk/
office@itchenorsailingclub.co.uk

http://www.juniorfortnight.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 17
http://www.sailwave.com/